23826 Vista Ramona Rd, Ramona, CA 92065-4044
23826 Vista Ramona Rd, Ramona, CA 92065-4044
23826 Vista Ramona Rd, Ramona, CA 92065-4044
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$699,000
Est. payment /mo
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,488 SqFt
Save

UPDATED:

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,488 sqft

Price per Sqft $469

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Property Description

🌟 Your Peaceful Retreat Awaits! 🌟
Discover your dream home in the serene San Diego Country Estates, Ramona. πŸŒ„ Check out the highlights below! πŸ‘‡

πŸ”‘ Key Features:

πŸ›οΈ 3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms
πŸ”₯ Cozy fireplace for ultimate relaxation
🌞 Upgraded with energy-efficient HVAC and solar panels (leased)
🚿 Spacious primary bathroom with a sleek, modern shower
πŸš— 2-car garage with ample storage space
🌳 Nearly half an acre of open landβ€”endless possibilities for a garden, play area, or more!
🌟 Outdoor Perks:

🍴 Private back patio with built-in BBQ for alfresco dining
🌿 Low-maintenance landscaping for easy living
β˜• Perfect for sunrise coffee or weekend gatherings
🎾 Community Amenities:

🏌️ Golf course
πŸŠβ€β™‚οΈ Two pools
🏸 Tennis & pickleball courts
🌳 Parks and a welcoming country club
🏑 This charming single-story home blends tranquility and community in one perfect package. Don't miss your chance to make it yours! DM us for more info or to schedule a viewing. πŸ“²

#RamonaLiving #DreamHome #PeacefulRetreat #SanDiegoCountryEstates

Location

State CA

County San Diego

Read Less Info
Listed by Nathaly Vera β€’ Shopping SD Houses

NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS