2334 Debco Dr, Lemon Grove, CA 91945-3317
2334 Debco Dr, Lemon Grove, CA 91945-3317
2334 Debco Dr, Lemon Grove, CA 91945-3317
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$770,000
Est. payment /mo
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 SqFt
Save

UPDATED:

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,300 sqft

Price per Sqft $592

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Lot Size 6,100 Sqft

Property Description

๐ŸŒณ Charming Single-Story Ranch Home in Lemon Grove! ๐ŸŒณ
Take a look at this beautifully upgraded gemโ€”perfect for modern living and relaxation! ๐Ÿ‘‡

๐Ÿ”‘ Key Features:

๐Ÿก Peaceful & private setting
๐ŸŒฟ Gorgeous fruit-bearing Blood Tangerine & Orange trees in the lush backyard
๐Ÿก Open floorplan with a bonus room extending to a coved patio
๐ŸŒž Solar panels for energy efficiency
๐Ÿ”Œ Tesla Level 2 car charger for convenient charging
โšก Upgraded 200-amp electrical main panel
๐Ÿ  Enclosed patio with potential for ADU (extra living space)
๐Ÿฝ๏ธ Gazebo in the backyard, perfect for outdoor dining or relaxing
๐Ÿซ Top Local Schools Nearby:

Mt. Vernon Elementary
Monterey Heights Elementary
Lemon Grove Academy Middle School
Mt. Miguel High School
Senior Center
๐Ÿ’ฐ VA Assumable Loanโ€”a great opportunity for eligible VA buyers!

This home blends timeless charm and modern convenience. Don't miss outโ€”DM us to learn more or schedule a tour! ๐Ÿ“ฒ

#RanchStyleHome #LemonGroveLiving #ModernCharm #VAAssumableLoan #OutdoorOasis

Location

State CA

County San Diego

Read Less Info
Listed by Nathaly Vera โ€ข Shopping SD Houses

NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS