Van Chhum

Van Chhum Agent | CA DRE# 02177709

+1(619) 735-8105

van@shoppingsdhouses.com

1625 Sweetwater Road, City, CA, 91950

ZILLOW STATISTICS

We are here 24/7 to assist you with your home buying and selling needs from start to finish.

  • 107
    SOLD HOMES LISTING SIDE
  • 112
    Five Star Reviews
  • $803,000
    Average Listing Price
  • 21
    SOLD HOMES BUYER SIDE

REVIEWS

MORE
  • We had a great experience working with Carlos Elizondo and his team on the recent purchase of our new condo in Coronado. He is very responsive, has great follow through, and has a positive, make it happen attitude! He offered helpful guidance throughout the negotiation and closing process. Carlos has followed up with us on minor issues post closing, to ensure that we are satisfied. Carlos is a pleasure to work with and we highly recommend him for your real estate transactions!
    roeglin
  • Highly recommended Carlos Elizondo, he’s so professional and he knows what the real estate is about. Carlos will always try his best to help you. Carlos has a great team, they were all very helpful and also very supportive.
    Emmanuel madero
  • I can't explain how awesome this agent is. I came from a different country and have been living in SD for 4 years now. I know a lot of agents here and they are either too pushy or lazy and not very kind to clients. I always felt discriminated against and had a dislike for living here. But Carlos is different and always very quick to answer and always contacts us. After closing escrow he still cares about us and is always helping out. No other realtor gives that much effort to their clients.
    We love him so much!!
    He is the BEST agent in SD for sure!!
    Thank you so very much Carlos Elizondo!
    Tyler Kiser
MORE

ACTIVE LISTINGS

SOLD LISTINGS

429 Arbor DR, San Diego, CA 92103

$1,550,000

Sold on 10/01/2024

Single Family Home

$1,699,999

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,496 SqFt

429 Arbor DR, San Diego, CA 92103

Welcome to 429 Arbor Dr, an exceptional opportunity situated in a convenient location within a highly sought-after area....

MLS# PTP2403212

Listed by Vanndaro Chhum of ShoppingSDHouses

8.8%
1597 Gracie Glen, Escondido, CA 92026

$1,150,000

Sold on 01/05/2024

Single Family Home

$1,150,000

5 Beds 4 Baths 3,140 SqFt

1597 Gracie Glen, Escondido, CA 92026

Move in Mid November this year. Set in North Escondido, an exceptional new development of 6 new residences created by Ne...

MLS# 230018596SD

Listed by Mark Marquez of Compass

8950 Campo RD, Spring Valley, CA 91977

$950,000

Sold on 06/11/2024

Single Family Home

$974,999

4 Beds 2 Baths 2,362 SqFt

8950 Campo RD, Spring Valley, CA 91977

Welcome to your dream home, your final destination for luxury and modern living. This fully remodeled gem boasts 4 bedro...

MLS# PTP2402122

Listed by Vanndaro Chhum of ShoppingSDHouses

2.6%
2434 Saipan DR, San Diego, CA 92139

$850,000

Sold on 01/31/2025

Single Family Home

$799,999

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,373 SqFt

2434 Saipan DR, San Diego, CA 92139

Stunning Fully Renovated 3-Bed, 2-Bath Home with Pool – Perfect for Short- or Long-Term Rental! Step into modern luxury...

MLS# PTP2500156

Listed by Vanndaro Chhum of ShoppingSDHouses

6.3%
5700 Marengo, La Mesa, CA 91942

$835,000

Sold on 06/04/2024

Single Family Home

$835,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,250 SqFt

5700 Marengo, La Mesa, CA 91942

The home is freshly painted inside, new carpet is installed, and it's ready to go! The private back yard has an invitin...

MLS# 240008234SD

Listed by Richard Andrews of Richard Andrews, Broker

9428 Leticia Dr, Santee, CA 92071

$802,000

Sold on 04/03/2023

Single Family Home

$799,999

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,455 SqFt

9428 Leticia Dr, Santee, CA 92071

Step into 9428 Leticia Dr and explore all its possibilities. Renovated and completely updated with new roof, new paint, ...

MLS# 230000323SD

Listed by Sonia Azizi of Compass

0.3%
3145 Highland AVE, San Diego, CA 92105

$775,000

Sold on 06/10/2024

Single Family Home

$774,999

3,123 Sqft Lot

3145 Highland AVE, San Diego, CA 92105

Seller willing to give credit to buydown rate! Welcome to this centrally located duplex, cheapest duplex in San Diego! P...

MLS# PTP2401350

Listed by Vanndaro Chhum of ShoppingSDHouses

350 K ST #608, San Diego, CA 92101

$724,899

Sold on 06/12/2024

Condo

$724,899

2 Beds 2 Baths 933 SqFt

350 K ST #608, San Diego, CA 92101

Experience the best of downtown San Diego with this exquisite gem at Crown Bay! Ideally located in the coveted Marina Di...

MLS# PTP2401932

Listed by Vanndaro Chhum of ShoppingSDHouses

3501 Sequoia ST, Lemon Grove, CA 91945

$705,000

Sold on 05/30/2024

Townhouse

$723,757

3 Beds 4 Baths 1,691 SqFt

3501 Sequoia ST, Lemon Grove, CA 91945

NEW HOME CONSTRUCTION – Homesite #35 - Plan 1691 (1691 sq. ft.) • Brand New 3 bedrooms with 3.5 bathrooms Townhome cond...

MLS# NDP2402072

Listed by Nicole Mascola of KB Home Sales - So Cal, inc.

2.6%
412 Encinitas AVE, San Diego, CA 92114

$685,000

Sold on 06/23/2023

Single Family Home

$670,000

4 Beds 1 Bath 1,182 SqFt

412 Encinitas AVE, San Diego, CA 92114

Sellers to entertain offers between $635,000 - $670,000. Great 4 bedroom home with potential and many possibilities. Thi...

MLS# PTP2302472

Listed by Fernando Cota of Coldwell Banker West

2.2%
29775 Peacock Mountain Dr, Menifee, CA 92584

$630,000

Sold on 06/25/2024

Single Family Home

$620,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 2,255 SqFt

29775 Peacock Mountain Dr, Menifee, CA 92584

Welcome to your beautifully upgraded Menifee oasis! This stunning home, complete with PAID OFF SOLAR, boasts 3 spacious ...

MLS# 240010107SD

Listed by Paola Gomez of Mission Realty Group

1.6%
2636 Worden ST #114, San Diego, CA 92110

$530,000

Sold on 03/25/2024

Condo

$520,000

1 Bed 1 Bath 798 SqFt

2636 Worden ST #114, San Diego, CA 92110

Spacious 1BR+den/office/nursery or formal dining room - the largest 1BR in the complex! This upgraded unit boasts newer ...

MLS# PTP2400825

Listed by Vanndaro Chhum of ShoppingSDHouses

1.9%
9270 Amys ST #7, Spring Valley, CA 91977

$473,000

Sold on 02/02/2026

Condo

$475,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 959 SqFt

9270 Amys ST #7, Spring Valley, CA 91977

Welcome to 9270 Amys Street, Unit 7 — a residence within a gated community in the heart of Spring Valley. Designed for c...

MLS# PTP2508637

Listed by Caress Zamora of Glenn D. Mitchel REALTORS

0.4%
44036 Gadsden AVE, Lancaster, CA 93534

$420,000

Sold on 11/26/2024

Single Family Home

$439,999

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,356 SqFt

44036 Gadsden AVE, Lancaster, CA 93534

Seller willing to give credit to the buyer Welcome to 44036 Gadsden Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534! This charming property of...

MLS# PTP2406330

Listed by Vanndaro Chhum of ShoppingSDHouses

4.5%
3747 32nd ST #1, North Park (san Diego), CA 92104

$405,000

Sold on 01/06/2023

Condo

$365,000

1 Bed 1 Bath 416 SqFt

3747 32nd ST #1, North Park (san Diego), CA 92104

Looking for a modern and elegant condo priced to sell in San Diego? This one-bedroom, one-bath condo is in the heart of ...

MLS# PTP2207524

Listed by Brian Britton of Keller Williams Realty

11.0%