Samer Basil

Samer Basil Agent | CA DRE# 02166972

+1(619) 909-2814

samer@shoppingsdhouses.com

1625 Sweetwater Road, City, CA, 91950

ZILLOW STATISTICS

We are here 24/7 to assist you with your home buying and selling needs from start to finish.

  • 107
    SOLD HOMES LISTING SIDE
  • 112
    Five Star Reviews
  • $803,000
    Average Listing Price
  • 21
    SOLD HOMES BUYER SIDE

REVIEWS

MORE
  • We had a great experience working with Carlos Elizondo and his team on the recent purchase of our new condo in Coronado. He is very responsive, has great follow through, and has a positive, make it happen attitude! He offered helpful guidance throughout the negotiation and closing process. Carlos has followed up with us on minor issues post closing, to ensure that we are satisfied. Carlos is a pleasure to work with and we highly recommend him for your real estate transactions!
    roeglin
  • Highly recommended Carlos Elizondo, he’s so professional and he knows what the real estate is about. Carlos will always try his best to help you. Carlos has a great team, they were all very helpful and also very supportive.
    Emmanuel madero
  • I can't explain how awesome this agent is. I came from a different country and have been living in SD for 4 years now. I know a lot of agents here and they are either too pushy or lazy and not very kind to clients. I always felt discriminated against and had a dislike for living here. But Carlos is different and always very quick to answer and always contacts us. After closing escrow he still cares about us and is always helping out. No other realtor gives that much effort to their clients.
    We love him so much!!
    He is the BEST agent in SD for sure!!
    Thank you so very much Carlos Elizondo!
    Tyler Kiser
MORE

ACTIVE LISTINGS

SOLD LISTINGS

5859 Cozzens St, San Diego, CA 92122

$1,230,000

Sold on 04/25/2023

Single Family Home

$1,299,000

5 Beds 3 Baths 1,893 SqFt

5859 Cozzens St, San Diego, CA 92122

Gorgeous 5 bedroom remodeled home w exposed beams in LR & FR, grand double-height vaulted ceilings in entryway are sure ...

MLS# 230004538SD

Listed by Valerie Upham of Compass

5.3%
10431 Westchester AVE, San Diego, CA 92126

$1,150,000

Sold on 01/29/2024

Single Family Home

$1,149,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,711 SqFt

10431 Westchester AVE, San Diego, CA 92126

Immaculate single story home in Mira Mesa! Completely remodeled in 2023 with thoughtful craftsmanship & luxurious finish...

MLS# NDP2400116

Listed by Alan Shafran of eXp Realty of Southern CA

0.1%
5535 Norwich ST, San Diego, CA 92117

$1,125,000

Sold on 04/23/2026

Single Family Home

$1,125,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,176 SqFt

5535 Norwich ST, San Diego, CA 92117

Fully remodeled home in the heart of Clairemont. This property has been completely updated with new flooring, fresh inte...

MLS# PTP2601306

Listed by Samer Basil of ShoppingSDHouses

4215 Avocado BLVD, La Mesa, CA 91941

$1,082,000

Sold on 04/04/2024

Single Family Home

$1,082,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 1,824 SqFt

4215 Avocado BLVD, La Mesa, CA 91941

This gorgeous, bright, and recently remodeled home seats on a massive 11,523sqft lot. It features 2 huge masters on oppo...

MLS# PTP2306226

Listed by Carlos Simental of Big Block Realty, Inc

11442 Pinehurst Dr., Lakeside, CA 92040

$1,040,000

Sold on 06/23/2023

Single Family Home

$999,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,219 SqFt

11442 Pinehurst Dr., Lakeside, CA 92040

It's modern, luxury living in the country! Fully remodeled home located in a prime location within the highly desirable ...

MLS# 230009544SD

Listed by Carly Dorendorf of eXp Realty of California, Inc.

4.1%
8223 Roy ST, Lemon Grove, CA 91945

$990,000

Sold on 10/08/2025

Single Family Home

$990,000

5 Beds 3 Baths 2,284 SqFt

8223 Roy ST, Lemon Grove, CA 91945

Welcome to 8223 Roy St – a stunning turnkey home with modern upgrades and an effortless flow. Fully renovated from top t...

MLS# PTP2505954

Listed by Samer Basil of ShoppingSDHouses

15415 Barona Mesa WAY, Ramona, CA 92065

$918,000

Sold on 09/29/2025

Single Family Home

$899,999

5 Beds 4 Baths 3,474 SqFt

15415 Barona Mesa WAY, Ramona, CA 92065

Welcome to 15415 Barona Mesa Way a fully renovated multi-generational home nestled in the heart of the sought-after San ...

MLS# PTP2505403

Listed by Samer Basil of ShoppingSDHouses

2.0%
249 Cedar, Escondido, CA 92025

$831,999

Sold on 03/05/2025

Single Family Home

$829,999

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,460 SqFt

249 Cedar, Escondido, CA 92025

This beautiful 3-bed, 2.5-bath home spans 1,460 sqft and features a sleek, modern design with an open-concept layout. Th...

MLS# PTP2500513

Listed by Carlos Elizondo of ShoppingSDHouses

0.2%
1014 Plover WAY, Oceanside, CA 92057

$585,000

Sold on 04/09/2026

Single Family Home

$594,777

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,050 SqFt

1014 Plover WAY, Oceanside, CA 92057

Beautifully renovated single-story condo located in the desirable 55+ Oceana mission II community in Oceanside. This mov...

MLS# PTP2509248

Listed by Samer Basil of ShoppingSDHouses

1.6%
3650 5Th AVE #413, San Diego, CA 92103

$505,000

Sold on 05/16/2025

Condo

$499,999

1 Bed 1 Bath 864 SqFt

3650 5Th AVE #413, San Diego, CA 92103

Live in the heart of Hillcrest at Atlas! This beautifully maintained 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo features an open floor ...

MLS# PTP2503012

Listed by Samer Basil of ShoppingSDHouses

1.0%
4386 Albatross WAY, Oceanside, CA 92057

$407,500

Sold on 04/03/2026

Condo

$430,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,050 SqFt

4386 Albatross WAY, Oceanside, CA 92057

Single-level home located in the peaceful Oceana Mission III 55+ community! Spacious living room, separate dining area, ...

MLS# NDP2600429

Listed by Leslie Dopirak of Golden Key Properties, Inc.

5.2%