Maria Vargas

Maria Vargas Agent | CA DRE# 02135238

+1(760) 224-6905

maria@shoppingsdhouses.com

1625 Sweetwater Dr., City, CA, 91950

ZILLOW STATISTICS

We are here 24/7 to assist you with your home buying and selling needs from start to finish.

  • 107
    SOLD HOMES LISTING SIDE
  • 112
    Five Star Reviews
  • $803,000
    Average Listing Price
  • 21
    SOLD HOMES BUYER SIDE

REVIEWS

MORE
  • We had a great experience working with Carlos Elizondo and his team on the recent purchase of our new condo in Coronado. He is very responsive, has great follow through, and has a positive, make it happen attitude! He offered helpful guidance throughout the negotiation and closing process. Carlos has followed up with us on minor issues post closing, to ensure that we are satisfied. Carlos is a pleasure to work with and we highly recommend him for your real estate transactions!
    roeglin
  • Highly recommended Carlos Elizondo, he’s so professional and he knows what the real estate is about. Carlos will always try his best to help you. Carlos has a great team, they were all very helpful and also very supportive.
    Emmanuel madero
  • I can't explain how awesome this agent is. I came from a different country and have been living in SD for 4 years now. I know a lot of agents here and they are either too pushy or lazy and not very kind to clients. I always felt discriminated against and had a dislike for living here. But Carlos is different and always very quick to answer and always contacts us. After closing escrow he still cares about us and is always helping out. No other realtor gives that much effort to their clients.
    We love him so much!!
    He is the BEST agent in SD for sure!!
    Thank you so very much Carlos Elizondo!
    Tyler Kiser
MORE

ACTIVE LISTINGS

SOLD LISTINGS

40095 Gibraltar DR, Murrieta, CA 92562

$704,000

Sold on 03/02/2026

Single Family Home

$715,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,689 SqFt

40095 Gibraltar DR, Murrieta, CA 92562

Welcome to your new home! This spacious and beautifully upgraded property is perfectly located near the 215 freeway, sch...

MLS# PTP2505704

Listed by Angel Flores of ShoppingSDHouses

1.5%
30929 Windy Ridge WAY, Menifee, CA 92584

$550,000

Sold on 02/23/2026

Single Family Home

$610,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 2,088 SqFt

30929 Windy Ridge WAY, Menifee, CA 92584

Step into the allure of this enchanting single-level retreat, evoking the spirit of a Mediterranean escape. Nestled on a...

MLS# PTP2502809

Listed by Angel Flores of ShoppingSDHouses

9.8%
13536 Sycamore LN, Chino, CA 91710

$825,000

Sold on 11/13/2025

Single Family Home

$799,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,602 SqFt

13536 Sycamore LN, Chino, CA 91710

Beautifully Renovated Home in Chino. Welcome to 13536 Sycamore Ln, Chino, CA 91710 — a pristine 3-bedroom, 3-bath singl...

MLS# PTP2507581

Listed by Angel Flores of ShoppingSDHouses

3.3%
32780 Presidio Hills Ln, Winchester, CA 92596

$800,000

Sold on 10/17/2025

Single Family Home

$799,000

4 Beds 4 Baths 3,120 SqFt

32780 Presidio Hills Ln, Winchester, CA 92596

A Stunning single-story home in Liberty at Morningstar Ranch featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and over 3,100 sq ft o...

MLS# 250037773SD

Listed by Maria Vargas of CA-RES

0.1%
124 E View St, Fallbrook, CA 92028

$730,000

Sold on 07/08/2025

Single Family Home

$699,999

6 Beds 2 Baths 1,498 SqFt

124 E View St, Fallbrook, CA 92028

Welcome to 124 E View St, a rare gem in the heart of Fallbrook! This expansive 6-bedroom, 2-bath home is perfect for lar...

MLS# 250028772SD

Listed by Maria Vargas of CA-RES

4.3%
3142 Bellwood St, Hemet, CA 92543

$555,000

Sold on 02/13/2025

Single Family Home

$555,000

4 Beds 4 Baths 2,332 SqFt

3142 Bellwood St, Hemet, CA 92543

Welcome home to this beautiful residence located in the highly sought-after McSweeny Farms community, offering a spaciou...

MLS# 250000360SD

Listed by Maria Vargas of CA-RES

1455 Alturas Rd #SPC 18, Fallbrook, CA 92028

$262,000

Sold on 01/15/2025

Manufactured Home

$269,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,283 SqFt

1455 Alturas Rd #SPC 18, Fallbrook, CA 92028

Welcome to your stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home! This beautifully updated space features brand new flooring, fresh p...

MLS# 240025270SD

Listed by Maria Vargas of CA-RES

2.6%
30486 Fern Gully Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563

$740,000

Sold on 04/18/2024

Single Family Home

$740,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 2,410 SqFt

30486 Fern Gully Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563

Welcome to your dream home in the prestigious Spencer's Crossing neighborhood, where upscale modern style meets family-f...

MLS# 240005907SD

Listed by Maria Vargas of CA-RES

29191 Mesa Crest WAY, Menifee, CA 92584

$685,000

Sold on 04/12/2024

Single Family Home

$685,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,438 SqFt

29191 Mesa Crest WAY, Menifee, CA 92584

Explore this captivating single-story pool home in Menifee, a true must-see, perfectly situated near new amenities, shop...

MLS# PTP2401181

Listed by Carlos Elizondo of ShoppingSDHouses

14 Villa Roma, Lake Elsinore, CA 92532

$740,000

Sold on 01/08/2024

Single Family Home

$769,000

5 Beds 5 Baths 3,842 SqFt

14 Villa Roma, Lake Elsinore, CA 92532

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! SELLER IS EXTREMELY MOTIVATED!! BEAUTIFUL LAKE VIEWS!!! A MUST SEE!!! Welcome to your own private...

MLS# 230020190SD

Listed by Maria Vargas of CA-RES

3.8%
41085 Sage RD, Hemet, CA 92544

$500,555

Sold on 12/06/2023

Single Family Home

$599,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,064 SqFt

41085 Sage RD, Hemet, CA 92544

LOCATED IN SAGE/TEMECULA. Only 15 MINUTES TO TEMECULA WINE COUNTRY. IN THE OUTSKIRTS OF TEMECULA. A MUST SEE! 8.68 Acre...

MLS# SW23113697

Listed by Araceli Corona of CA-RES

16.4%
2851 S La Cadena DR #142, Colton, CA 92324

$157,000

Sold on 09/11/2023

Manufactured Home

$159,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,440 SqFt

2851 S La Cadena DR #142, Colton, CA 92324

MOVE IN READY! Looking for your dream home? Don't miss out on this stunning 4-bed, 2-bath gem located in the highly desi...

MLS# SW23140995

Listed by Minh Trang Nguyen of CA-RES

1.3%
23663 Westpark St, Wildomar, CA 92595

$715,000

Sold on 05/31/2023

Single Family Home

$715,000

5 Beds 4 Baths 2,858 SqFt

23663 Westpark St, Wildomar, CA 92595

WELCOME to your own private paradise in the prestigious Hartford Park community! This charming two-story home is perfect...

MLS# 230007617SD

Listed by Maria Vargas of CA-RES

39663 Bonaire Way, Murrieta, CA 92563

$590,000

Sold on 08/24/2022

Single Family Home

$599,830

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,740 SqFt

39663 Bonaire Way, Murrieta, CA 92563

Lovely corner lot home in Murrieta with a large backyard!*Bright and open formal living/dining room with great natural l...

MLS# 220015706SD

Listed by Maria Vargas of eXp Realty

1.6%