Eva Flores Espinoza

Eva Flores Espinoza Agent | CA DRE# 02122902

+1(619) 451-7997

eva@shoppingsdhouses.com

1625 Sweetwater Road, City, CA, 91950

ZILLOW STATISTICS

We are here 24/7 to assist you with your home buying and selling needs from start to finish.

  • 107
    SOLD HOMES LISTING SIDE
  • 112
    Five Star Reviews
  • $803,000
    Average Listing Price
  • 21
    SOLD HOMES BUYER SIDE

REVIEWS

MORE
  • We had a great experience working with Carlos Elizondo and his team on the recent purchase of our new condo in Coronado. He is very responsive, has great follow through, and has a positive, make it happen attitude! He offered helpful guidance throughout the negotiation and closing process. Carlos has followed up with us on minor issues post closing, to ensure that we are satisfied. Carlos is a pleasure to work with and we highly recommend him for your real estate transactions!
    roeglin
  • Highly recommended Carlos Elizondo, he’s so professional and he knows what the real estate is about. Carlos will always try his best to help you. Carlos has a great team, they were all very helpful and also very supportive.
    Emmanuel madero
  • I can't explain how awesome this agent is. I came from a different country and have been living in SD for 4 years now. I know a lot of agents here and they are either too pushy or lazy and not very kind to clients. I always felt discriminated against and had a dislike for living here. But Carlos is different and always very quick to answer and always contacts us. After closing escrow he still cares about us and is always helping out. No other realtor gives that much effort to their clients.
    We love him so much!!
    He is the BEST agent in SD for sure!!
    Thank you so very much Carlos Elizondo!
    Tyler Kiser
MORE

ACTIVE LISTINGS

SOLD LISTINGS

1830 VISTA DE LA MONTANA, El Cajon, CA 92019

$1,479,000

Sold on 03/29/2024

Single Family Home

$1,479,000

4 Beds 5 Baths 3,551 SqFt

1830 VISTA DE LA MONTANA, El Cajon, CA 92019

Asking $1,479,000. Beautiful Views from your Private Oasis at this stunning Hilltop Estate in El Cajon. 3551 square fee...

MLS# 230013661SD

Listed by Danuta Bala of Danuta Realty Inc.

1549 Max Avenue, Chula Vista, CA 91911

$1,100,000

Sold on 02/26/2026

Single Family Home

$1,095,000

5 Beds 3 Baths 2,004 SqFt

1549 Max Avenue, Chula Vista, CA 91911

First time on the market in years! This exquisitely remodeled 5-bedroom, 3 full-bath home is an entertainer's dream—perf...

MLS# 250046040SD

Listed by Russell Elrod of Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

0.5%
4096 Epsilon St., San Diego, CA 92113

$876,000

Sold on 12/26/2025

Single Family Home

$849,000

4096 Epsilon St., San Diego, CA 92113

Large price reduction. Two 3br homes on one lot with two separate driveways located in a quiet residential pocket of Sh...

MLS# 250042785SD

Listed by Robert Klaus of RBK Commercial

3.2%
1662 Point Sur Ct, Chula Vista, CA 91911

$863,000

Sold on 09/28/2023

Single Family Home

$820,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,186 SqFt

1662 Point Sur Ct, Chula Vista, CA 91911

Pride of ownership shows in every corner of this beautiful and immaculately maintained property. Priced aggressively w...

MLS# 230015918SD

Listed by Penny Normandy of ERA Ranch & Sea Realty

5.2%
538 Felicita AVE, Spring Valley, CA 91977

$860,000

Sold on 05/13/2026

Single Family Home

$859,999

5 Beds 3 Baths 2,041 SqFt

538 Felicita AVE, Spring Valley, CA 91977

Unique opportunity with incredible potential! This spacious property offers a versatile layout ideal for multigeneration...

MLS# PTP2602301

Listed by Eva Flores Espinoza of ShoppingSDHouses

63-10161 Madrid WAY, Spring Valley, CA 91977

$850,000

Sold on 08/30/2024

Single Family Home

$849,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,552 SqFt

63-10161 Madrid WAY, Spring Valley, CA 91977

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Casa de Oro! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence sits on an expansive 1...

MLS# PTP2403927

Listed by Juan Contreras of Fathom Realty Group

0.1%
5935 Schuyler St, San Diego, CA 92139

$830,000

Sold on 04/06/2026

Single Family Home

$819,900

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,281 SqFt

5935 Schuyler St, San Diego, CA 92139

FHA and VA eligible! Perched on an elevated lot capturing refreshing breezes and sweeping 180-degree views, this beautif...

MLS# 260005119SD

Listed by Larry Parra of Movanti Realty

1.2%
24943 Satusuma ct, Ramona, CA 92065

$750,000

Sold on 08/17/2023

Single Family Home

$735,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,762 SqFt

24943 Satusuma ct, Ramona, CA 92065

Beautiful home in the desirable San Diego Country Estates. This home has it all, from the moment you pull up to a large ...

MLS# PTP2303290

Listed by Jessica Hoyt of Barker Realty

2.0%
1817 Ramon ST, Lemon Grove, CA 91945

$750,000

Sold on 12/01/2025

Single Family Home

$749,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 2,018 SqFt

1817 Ramon ST, Lemon Grove, CA 91945

Great Opportunity with Huge Potential in Lemon Grove. Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with 2,018 sqft of living space an...

MLS# PTP2506216

Listed by Alejandra Villagomez of ROA California Inc

0.1%
11734 Golden CIR, Lakeside, CA 92040

$745,000

Sold on 05/05/2025

Single Family Home

$775,000

5 Beds 3 Baths 2,200 SqFt

11734 Golden CIR, Lakeside, CA 92040

One-of-a-kind split level home nestled at the end of a cul-de-sac in a private family friendly neighborhood. This 5 bed...

MLS# NDP2407762

Listed by Steve Ploetz of Realty ONE Group Pacific

3.9%
3999 Arey DR, San Diego, CA 92154

$740,000

Sold on 07/25/2025

Single Family Home

$735,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,223 SqFt

3999 Arey DR, San Diego, CA 92154

Discover this updated single-story home, featuring a stunning below-ground solar heated pool that transforms your backya...

MLS# PTP2503966

Listed by Ruth Reyes of Coldwell Banker West

0.7%
3754 Shooting Star DR, San Diego, CA 92173

$740,000

Sold on 11/14/2025

Single Family Home

$699,999

5 Beds 3 Baths 1,585 SqFt

3754 Shooting Star DR, San Diego, CA 92173

Welcome to this versatile 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offering excellent potential for both homeowners and investors. The...

MLS# PTP2507265

Listed by Eva Flores Espinoza of ShoppingSDHouses

5.7%
761 Cardiff St, San Diego, CA 92114

$730,000

Sold on 10/03/2025

Single Family Home

$650,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,745 SqFt

761 Cardiff St, San Diego, CA 92114

Discover the potential in this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family residence offering 1,745 sq. ft. of living space. Fea...

MLS# 250038906SD

Listed by RJ Bernales of Luxome Realty, Inc.

12.3%
1408 Ebbs St, San Diego, CA 92114

$679,000

Sold on 10/14/2025

Single Family Home

$670,000

3 Beds 1 Bath 938 SqFt

1408 Ebbs St, San Diego, CA 92114

Excellent views from back yard!, 3/1 close to 32nd street Naval base, shopping, restaurants and Westfield shopping mall....

MLS# PTP2503476

Listed by Vincent Villafranca of Coldwell Banker West

1.3%
5500 San Roberto, San Diego, CA 92154

$655,000

Sold on 12/30/2025

Townhouse

$655,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,505 SqFt

5500 San Roberto, San Diego, CA 92154

Welcome to your dream home in Vista Del Sur! This stylish two-story townhouse offers the perfect blend of comfort, eleg...

MLS# PTP2506040

Listed by Lex Velarde of CA-RES

7861 Rancho Fanita DR #B, Santee, CA 92071

$615,000

Sold on 04/09/2026

Townhouse

$599,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,323 SqFt

7861 Rancho Fanita DR #B, Santee, CA 92071

Rarely available and very sought after home at Pepper Hill Townhomes! Even less often do you find a 3 bedroom floorplan...

MLS# PTP2600735

Listed by Lynette Shaw of Pacific Coast Services Realty

2.5%
3474 Del Sol BLVD #E, San Diego, CA 92154

$600,000

Sold on 10/04/2024

Townhouse

$585,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,206 SqFt

3474 Del Sol BLVD #E, San Diego, CA 92154

Welcome to your new home, nestled in the vibrant community of Otay Mesa. This charming townhome invites you to make it y...

MLS# PTP2405463

Listed by Keaton English of Acropolis Enterprise

2.6%
27176 Rainbow Creek DR, Temecula, CA 92591

$585,000

Sold on 09/20/2024

Single Family Home

$565,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,143 SqFt

27176 Rainbow Creek DR, Temecula, CA 92591

Priced to sell, single-story home, three spacious bedrooms and two well-appointed bathrooms. Well-maintained landscaping...

MLS# SW24138948

Listed by Giovanni Gonzalez of Abundance Real Estate

3.5%
500 Telegraph Canyon RD #H, Chula Vista, CA 91910

$560,000

Sold on 02/25/2026

Condo

$560,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,186 SqFt

500 Telegraph Canyon RD #H, Chula Vista, CA 91910

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo offering 1,186 sq ft of bright, open, move-in-ready ...

MLS# PTP2600715

Listed by Eva Flores Espinoza of ShoppingSDHouses

1696 Mary Joe Ln, Boulevard, CA 91905

$550,000

Sold on 11/10/2025

Single Family Home

$549,900

5 Beds 2 Baths 1,866 SqFt

1696 Mary Joe Ln, Boulevard, CA 91905

Discover tranquil country living in this exquisite 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence, situated on a sprawling 8.67-acre us...

MLS# 250035503SD

Listed by Ramon Maldonado of Compass

3980 Faircross #11 PL #11, San Diego, CA 92115

$510,000

Sold on 04/14/2023

Condo

$510,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,193 SqFt

3980 Faircross #11 PL #11, San Diego, CA 92115

Great opportunity for 1st-time buyers or investors. FHA approved. HOA fee includes WATER. <br>Three bedroom bright and ...

MLS# PT22139337

Listed by Lili Bloom of Allison James Estates & Homes

8717 Navajo Rd #1, San Diego, CA 92119

$495,000

Sold on 12/08/2025

Condo

$459,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,209 SqFt

8717 Navajo Rd #1, San Diego, CA 92119

Incredible opportunity to own a beautiful, bright and spacious 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 1,209 square foot condo in the highl...

MLS# PTP2508078

Listed by Giovanna Kajjy Kellems of Coldwell Banker West

7.8%
893 Marjorie AVE, Hemet, CA 92543

$395,000

Sold on 09/30/2022

Single Family Home

$390,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,204 SqFt

893 Marjorie AVE, Hemet, CA 92543

Welcome home to this gorgeous bright and airy 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home in Hemet! Very close to grocery stores and shopp...

MLS# SW22181950

Listed by Joseph Onello of KW Temecula

1.3%
5931 Howell DR #10, La Mesa, CA 91942

$364,888

Sold on 08/22/2024

Condo

$364,888

1 Bed 1 Bath 576 SqFt

5931 Howell DR #10, La Mesa, CA 91942

Welcome to a charming, downstairs unit in a quiet community. Featuring new flooring, an upgraded bathroom and a private ...

MLS# NDP2405917

Listed by Darrell Enriquez of SimpliHOM

615 Fredricks AVE #103, Oceanside, CA 92058

$360,000

Sold on 08/15/2025

Condo

$360,000

1 Bed 1 Bath 712 SqFt

615 Fredricks AVE #103, Oceanside, CA 92058

Tucked inside a peaceful gated community just minutes from the beach, this spacious first-floor corner condo offers a ra...

MLS# NDP2505790

Listed by Frances Mouser of eXp Realty of California, Inc

43976 Sola ST, Indio, CA 92201

$350,000

Sold on 08/24/2023

Single Family Home

$350,000

3 Beds 1 Bath 1,056 SqFt

43976 Sola ST, Indio, CA 92201

Don't miss out on this amazing property - make it yours today and unlock a world of endless possibilities! Nestled on a ...

MLS# PTP2303171

Listed by Eva Flores Espinoza of CA-RES

13217 Aurora DR #41, El Cajon, CA 92021

$249,000

Sold on 07/05/2023

Manufactured Home

$249,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,325 SqFt

13217 Aurora DR #41, El Cajon, CA 92021

This manufactured home features 3 Bedrooms 2 baths and is 1325 sqft. This home has an abundance of natural light, nice ...

MLS# PTP2301435

Listed by Tiffany Dixon of Picket Fence Homes

39011 Fauntleroy RD, Boulevard, CA 91905

$223,000

Sold on 03/13/2024

Vacant Land

$250,000

12.78 Acres

39011 Fauntleroy RD, Boulevard, CA 91905

WELL AND ELECTRICITY INCLUDED (POZO Y ELECTRICIDAD INCLUIDA) Well consistently pumps 40 gallons per minute (GPM) from it...

MLS# PTP2303700

Listed by Eva Flores Espinoza of ShoppingSDHouses

10.8%
13490 Highway 8 Business #22, Lakeside, CA 92040

$222,000

Sold on 04/08/2025

Manufactured Home

$230,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,344 SqFt

13490 Highway 8 Business #22, Lakeside, CA 92040

Welcome to your ALL AGES PARK! This charming manufactured home offers a perfect blend of comfort and style. With 3 spac...

MLS# NDP2500557

Listed by Elizabeth Robitzsch of Magellan Capital Group & Assoc

3.5%
Reservoir DR, Jamul, CA 91935

$215,000

Sold on 04/26/2023

Vacant Land

$250,000

4.79 Acres

Reservoir DR, Jamul, CA 91935

BEAUTIFUL LAND! Full of new adventures and nature! This is a piece of land where you can start leaving in! Comes with an...

MLS# PTP2301312

Listed by Eva Flores Espinoza of CA-RES

14.0%
12970 Highway 8 Business #SPC 60, El Cajon, CA 92021

$200,000

Sold on 08/15/2023

Manufactured Home

$200,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,152 SqFt

12970 Highway 8 Business #SPC 60, El Cajon, CA 92021

Welcome to this charming and distinctive corner lot mobile home! Situated on a spacious lot with only one neighboring pr...

MLS# PTP2302781

Listed by Eva Flores Espinoza of CA-RES

402 63Rd ST #SPC 152, San Diego, CA 92114

$190,000

Sold on 06/24/2024

Manufactured Home

$189,999

3 Beds 2 Baths 960 SqFt

402 63Rd ST #SPC 152, San Diego, CA 92114

Welcome to your new home in Encanto! This spacious mobile home offers an open concept layout with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathr...

MLS# PTP2402571

Listed by Eva Flores Espinoza of ShoppingSDHouses

10707 Jamacha BLVD ##132, Spring Valley, CA 91978

$175,000

Sold on 01/27/2023

Manufactured Home

$179,995

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,200 SqFt

10707 Jamacha BLVD ##132, Spring Valley, CA 91978

BOM and PRICE REDUCED TO SELL!!! A Must see. This Manufactured Home feels like single family residence in a great commun...

MLS# PTP2205637

Listed by Joe Rivera of Coldwell Banker West

2.8%
12044 Royal Rd #104, El Cajon, CA 92021

$175,000

Sold on 04/02/2025

Manufactured Home

$175,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 560 SqFt

12044 Royal Rd #104, El Cajon, CA 92021

All ages welcome to this Single Wide Mobil Home in a Cul-de-Sac very spacious 4 Bedrooms, 2 full baths, open living spac...

MLS# PTP2501391

Listed by Rebeca Da Valle of Premier Properties

10707 Jamacha BLVD #SPC 55, Spring Valley, CA 91978

$172,500

Sold on 08/20/2024

Manufactured Home

$172,500

2 Beds 1 Bath 784 SqFt

10707 Jamacha BLVD #SPC 55, Spring Valley, CA 91978

Charming 2 Bedroom Home in Spring Valley Space rent $1,100, ALL AGE park. Discover your perfect retreat in the heart of...

MLS# PTP2403459

Listed by Angelica Elizondo of ShoppingSDHouses

255 E Bradley Avenue #13, El Cajon, CA 92021

$165,000

Sold on 04/22/2025

Manufactured Home

$169,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 960 SqFt

255 E Bradley Avenue #13, El Cajon, CA 92021

Welcome to this all-age community Mobile Home Park at Villa Cajon Mobile Home Estates. Discover this immaculate 2 bedroo...

MLS# 250017816SD

Listed by Sonya Flores of Team Z Realty

2.4%
351 E Bradley AVE #SPC 164, El Cajon, CA 92021

$165,000

Sold on 08/01/2025

Manufactured Home

$172,500

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,100 SqFt

351 E Bradley AVE #SPC 164, El Cajon, CA 92021

Welcome home to ALL AGE Park that includes a Huge Pool, Hot tub, Club house, and Laundry Facilities located in the heart...

MLS# PTP2503459

Listed by Andres Santana Blasco of ShoppingSDHouses

4.3%
275 S Worthington ST #SPC 123, Spring Valley, CA 91977

$160,000

Sold on 05/06/2024

Manufactured Home

$184,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,464 SqFt

275 S Worthington ST #SPC 123, Spring Valley, CA 91977

BACK ON THE MARKET at no sellers fault. Bonita Hills Estate Mobile home park, where age meets elegance in this enchantin...

MLS# PTP2400207

Listed by Eva Flores Espinoza of ShoppingSDHouses

13.0%
12044 Royal RD #SPC 66, El Cajon, CA 92021

$155,000

Sold on 10/02/2024

Manufactured Home

$155,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 880 SqFt

12044 Royal RD #SPC 66, El Cajon, CA 92021

Welcome to 12044 Royal road, #66, a charming and meticulously maintained manufactured home located in the heart of El Ca...

MLS# PTP2403687

Listed by Miles Brannan of Keller Williams Realty

1425 E Madison AVE #18, El Cajon, CA 92019

$147,000

Sold on 05/20/2026

Manufactured Home

$150,000

2 Beds 1 Bath 748 SqFt

1425 E Madison AVE #18, El Cajon, CA 92019

Affordable Living with Endless Possibilities! Step into comfort and convenience with this inviting home located in an AL...

MLS# PTP2600223

Listed by Eva Flores Espinoza of ShoppingSDHouses

2.0%
351 E Bradley Ave #78, El Cajon, CA 92021

$130,000

Sold on 01/27/2025

Manufactured Home

$155,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,136 SqFt

351 E Bradley Ave #78, El Cajon, CA 92021

This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home is located on a spacious corner lot in a desirable all-age park. With 1,136 square ...

MLS# NDP2410578

Listed by Chrissy Bailey of Coldwell Banker Realty

16.1%
Jamul, CA 91935

$116,500

Sold on 09/26/2022

Vacant Land

$130,000

10 Acres

Jamul, CA 91935

Own your own private 10-acre oasis at the foothills of the Cleveland National Forest. This rectangular 10-acre parcel ba...

MLS# 220010003SD

Listed by Floyd Rosson Jr of Rosson Realty

10.4%
1425 E Madison Ave E #29, El Cajon, CA 92019

$60,000

Sold on 08/06/2025

Manufactured Home

$54,995

1 Bed 1 Bath 480 SqFt

1425 E Madison Ave E #29, El Cajon, CA 92019

AFFORDABLE ALL AGE PARK WITH RECREATIONAL FACILITIES! Discover this beautifully renovated and cozy mobile home that off...

MLS# 250028156SD

Listed by Jonni Glaser of LPT Realty,Inc

9.1%