Esmeralda Garcia

Esmeralda Garcia Agent | CA DRE# 02116506

+1(619) 846-6373

esmeralda@shoppingriversidehouses.com

1625 Sweetwater Road, City, CA, 91950

ZILLOW STATISTICS

We are here 24/7 to assist you with your home buying and selling needs from start to finish.

  • 107
    SOLD HOMES LISTING SIDE
  • 112
    Five Star Reviews
  • $803,000
    Average Listing Price
  • 21
    SOLD HOMES BUYER SIDE

REVIEWS

MORE
  • We had a great experience working with Carlos Elizondo and his team on the recent purchase of our new condo in Coronado. He is very responsive, has great follow through, and has a positive, make it happen attitude! He offered helpful guidance throughout the negotiation and closing process. Carlos has followed up with us on minor issues post closing, to ensure that we are satisfied. Carlos is a pleasure to work with and we highly recommend him for your real estate transactions!
    roeglin
  • Highly recommended Carlos Elizondo, he’s so professional and he knows what the real estate is about. Carlos will always try his best to help you. Carlos has a great team, they were all very helpful and also very supportive.
    Emmanuel madero
  • I can't explain how awesome this agent is. I came from a different country and have been living in SD for 4 years now. I know a lot of agents here and they are either too pushy or lazy and not very kind to clients. I always felt discriminated against and had a dislike for living here. But Carlos is different and always very quick to answer and always contacts us. After closing escrow he still cares about us and is always helping out. No other realtor gives that much effort to their clients.
    We love him so much!!
    He is the BEST agent in SD for sure!!
    Thank you so very much Carlos Elizondo!
    Tyler Kiser
MORE

SOLD LISTINGS

754 El Rancho Drive, El Cajon, CA 92019

$1,300,000

Sold on 07/19/2023

Single Family Home

$1,350,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 2,615 SqFt

754 El Rancho Drive, El Cajon, CA 92019

CALLING ALL MID-CENTURY MODERN DESIGN AFICIONADOS! Fall in love the moment you step onto this Granite Hills property fea...

MLS# 230008195SD

Listed by Lauren Livingston of Big Block Realty, Inc.

3.7%
857 Renfro WAY, El Cajon, CA 92019

$1,075,000

Sold on 12/22/2022

Single Family Home

$1,199,000

4 Beds 4 Baths 3,497 SqFt

857 Renfro WAY, El Cajon, CA 92019

This gorgeous, custom home sit on top your mountain top on your own mountain top! Located in the Harbison Canyon neighbo...

MLS# PTP2207308

Listed by Jecka St John of Coldwell Banker Realty

10.3%
1455 Los Amigos, Fallbrook, CA 92028

$840,000

Sold on 11/02/2023

Single Family Home

$799,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,212 SqFt

1455 Los Amigos, Fallbrook, CA 92028

Charming 4 BD, 3 BA home tucked away on a private, serene .55 acre lot in the heart of Fallbrook! This property is an e...

MLS# 230013841SD

Listed by Mike Chiesl of Real Broker

5.1%
2758 Aristotle DR, San Diego, CA 92139

$830,000

Sold on 08/24/2023

Single Family Home

$875,000

6 Beds 4 Baths 3,073 SqFt

2758 Aristotle DR, San Diego, CA 92139

The home spans 3,073 square feet, providing ample space for comfortable living. Formal living and dining area: The home...

MLS# PTP2302251

Listed by Debby Baptiste of At Home Realty

5.1%
33163 Willow Tree Lane, Wildomar, CA 92595

$800,000

Sold on 06/20/2022

Single Family Home

$815,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,246 SqFt

33163 Willow Tree Lane, Wildomar, CA 92595

OPEN HOUSE: <br>5/13 FRIDAY 5-7PM <br>5/14 SATURDAY 10-2PM <br>5/15 SUNDAY 10-2PM <br> <br>This hidden gem is locat...

MLS# IG22096020

Listed by Claudia Soto-Rivera of KW The Lakes

1.8%
627 S 46Th St, San Diego, CA 92113

$755,000

Sold on 08/26/2022

Single Family Home

$765,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,593 SqFt

627 S 46Th St, San Diego, CA 92113

Dear BUYERS!! Seller is offering to cover your CLOSING COSTS or BUY DOWN YOUR RATE !!!!Sellers are willing to cover 10k ...

MLS# 220018640SD

Listed by Esmeralda Caballero of CA-RES

1.3%
2102 Darby St, Escondido, CA 92025

$740,000

Sold on 09/26/2022

Single Family Home

$750,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,375 SqFt

2102 Darby St, Escondido, CA 92025

Welcome to this gorgeous neighborhood! Terrific 3 bedroom and 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage. Fully equipped eat-in k...

MLS# 220018965SD

Listed by Ben Braksick of Opendoor Brokerage Inc.

1.3%
32492 Saint Martin ST, Winchester, CA 92596

$739,480

Sold on 12/19/2022

Single Family Home

$774,000

5 Beds 3 Baths 3,217 SqFt

32492 Saint Martin ST, Winchester, CA 92596

Stunning, turn-key pool home, sitting at the end of the cul-de-sac street is ready to be made yours and features great c...

MLS# SW22224115

Listed by Ana Dittamo of Redfin Corporation

4.5%
32084 Yosemite ST, Winchester, CA 92596

$725,000

Sold on 11/13/2023

Single Family Home

$699,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,987 SqFt

32084 Yosemite ST, Winchester, CA 92596

This is the one you have been waiting for! As you step inside you enter the spacious formal living and dining area with ...

MLS# SW23187684

Listed by Jamie Atallah of First Team Real Estate

3.7%
609 Valley Meadow PL, Escondido, CA 92027

$724,000

Sold on 02/23/2023

Single Family Home

$724,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,425 SqFt

609 Valley Meadow PL, Escondido, CA 92027

Charming single-story, 3BR/2BA home, on a huge .25 acre lot. Quiet cul-de-sac street. No HOA or Mello Roos. RV parking. ...

MLS# NDP2300264

Listed by Mary Simmons-Maloney of eXp Realty of California, Inc

0.1%
814 W Monterey RD, Corona, CA 92882

$720,000

Sold on 10/17/2023

Single Family Home

$708,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,528 SqFt

814 W Monterey RD, Corona, CA 92882

Charming move-in condition home with 3 bedrooms 2 baths located close to freeway, schools, shopping, and public transpor...

MLS# AR23169283

Listed by Catrina Nguyen of Resource Real Estate Services

1.7%
31630 Poppy ST, Winchester, CA 92596

$715,000

Sold on 10/18/2022

Single Family Home

$670,000

5 Beds 3 Baths 2,708 SqFt

31630 Poppy ST, Winchester, CA 92596

THIS WINCHESTER HOME FALLS WITHIN THE HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER TEMECULA SCHOOL DISTRICT! DON'T MISS OUT <br>ON AN EXCELLENT ...

MLS# SW22189477

Listed by Jorge Inzunza of Century 21 Preferred

6.7%
6456 Tooley ST, San Diego, CA 92114

$710,000

Sold on 05/09/2024

Single Family Home

$599,999

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,488 SqFt

6456 Tooley ST, San Diego, CA 92114

Welcome to this charming fixer upper nestled on a spacious corner lot, offering abundant potential for the savvy homeown...

MLS# PTP2401947

Listed by David Olivera of ShoppingSDHouses

18.3%
31957 Calabaza Ct, Murrieta, CA 92563

$670,000

Sold on 06/27/2022

Single Family Home

$660,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 2,180 SqFt

31957 Calabaza Ct, Murrieta, CA 92563

Gorgeous Home at Rancho Bella Vista community located on a cu-de-sac street. Fully Paid solar panel system, upgraded kit...

MLS# 220012442SD

Listed by Marta Javier of Santa Fe Hills Realty

1.5%
2165 Caminito Rinaldo #106, Chula Vista, CA 91915

$635,000

Sold on 07/20/2023

Townhouse

$645,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,386 SqFt

2165 Caminito Rinaldo #106, Chula Vista, CA 91915

Welcome to this stunning Eastlake condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community amenities. Thi...

MLS# PTP2303064

Listed by David Olivera of CA-RES

1.6%
29122 Edgewood DR, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530

$630,000

Sold on 11/28/2022

Single Family Home

$599,900

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,582 SqFt

29122 Edgewood DR, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530

Amazing 2,582 Sq.Ft. Home w/4 Bedrooms, 3 Baths, 3 CAR GARAGE, Breathtaking PANORAMIC VIEWS, PAID SOLAR & OWNED WATER SO...

MLS# SW22227096

Listed by Robin Ciammachilli of First Team Real Estate

5.0%
30058 Laurel Creek Dr, Temecula, CA 92591

$610,000

Sold on 12/06/2023

Single Family Home

$599,999

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,442 SqFt

30058 Laurel Creek Dr, Temecula, CA 92591

MUST SEE TEMECULA GEM!!! Discover your perfect retreat in the beautiful gated community of Laurel Creek with this 3 bedr...

MLS# 230021983SD

Listed by Diego Hernandez of CA-RES

1.7%
27142 Settlement ST, Menifee, CA 92585

$604,000

Sold on 06/29/2023

Single Family Home

$599,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,766 SqFt

27142 Settlement ST, Menifee, CA 92585

WELCOME TO REMINGTON PLACE- Better than new construction! With OWNED SOLAR AND A HEATED, SALTWATER POOL, why wait 3-6 mo...

MLS# SW23086208

Listed by Amber Esquibel of Redfin Corporation

0.8%
1008 Roble PL, Montebello, CA 90640

$600,000

Sold on 09/28/2022

Townhouse

$585,000

2 Beds 3 Baths 1,310 SqFt

1008 Roble PL, Montebello, CA 90640

Must See! Welcome home to this charming newer built corner lot townhome in the growing city of Montebello! Proximity is ...

MLS# PW22145442

Listed by Ali Ghandour of Circa Properties, Inc.

2.6%
24-722 48Th St, San Diego, CA 92102

$575,000

Sold on 04/07/2023

Single Family Home

$599,000

6,233 Sqft Lot

24-722 48Th St, San Diego, CA 92102

**GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY OR OWNER OCCUPIED! Centrally located rare duplex with strong cash flow and ADU possibilit...

MLS# 230004055SD

Listed by Rannel Lapira of ELITE BROKERS and AGENTS

4.0%
5285 Beachfront Cove St #145, San Diego, CA 92154

$575,000

Sold on 11/02/2023

Condo

$569,000

2 Beds 3 Baths 1,310 SqFt

5285 Beachfront Cove St #145, San Diego, CA 92154

FHA and VA approved! Welcome to your new home! This stunning corner unit features 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a spacious kitc...

MLS# 230019126SD

Listed by Esmeralda Caballero of CA-RES

1.1%
29471 Village, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530

$563,000

Sold on 09/21/2022

Single Family Home

$550,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,739 SqFt

29471 Village, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530

***PRICED TO SELL***Model Home built in 2013, first sold in 2017, in the highly sought after SUMMERLY community. SOLAR i...

MLS# PW22129375

Listed by Stacy Reed of T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

2.4%
19243 Okeechobee LN, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530

$562,000

Sold on 07/05/2022

Single Family Home

$530,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,274 SqFt

19243 Okeechobee LN, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530

This beautiful home is absolutely turn key! There are upgrades everywhere you look! From the moment you pull up to this ...

MLS# SW22104700

Listed by Katie Calligan of Coldwell Banker Assoc.Brkr-Mur

6.0%
26785 Matrix CT, Menifee, CA 92585

$550,000

Sold on 09/08/2022

Single Family Home

$550,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,974 SqFt

26785 Matrix CT, Menifee, CA 92585

Don't miss out on this two-story home with RV access, that sits on a cul de sac. As you enter the home you are greeted w...

MLS# SW22167119

Listed by Sonya Estevez of Skye Realty Group

37310 Paseo Tulipa, Murrieta, CA 92563

$530,000

Sold on 04/05/2022

Condo

$510,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,601 SqFt

37310 Paseo Tulipa, Murrieta, CA 92563

Open floor plan, upgrade kitchen, new flooring through out the house. have dining/family room combo.Very nice and roomy ...

MLS# TR22052602

Listed by Mariana Sumampouw of Homequest Real Estate

3.9%
2920 Pinon CT, Pinon Hills, CA 92372

$522,000

Sold on 08/25/2022

Single Family Home

$522,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 2,128 SqFt

2920 Pinon CT, Pinon Hills, CA 92372

***Beautiful Pinon Hills Home**Situated in a CUL-DE-SAC**Has 4 bedrooms, 2 bath & 3 CAR GARAGE**Nice OPEN CONCEPT LIVING...

MLS# HD22115870

Listed by Kimberly Jarrard of RE/MAX FREEDOM

806 E Date ST, Hemet, CA 92543

$515,000

Sold on 04/01/2024

Single Family Home

$509,900

6,534 Sqft Lot

806 E Date ST, Hemet, CA 92543

Single-family Home and ADU are like a DUPLEX, one house has three bedrooms and two baths and ADU has two bedrooms and on...

MLS# IG24033320

Listed by Lupe Redburn of Realty One Group Homelink

1.0%
24123 Dolcetto AVE #204, Murrieta, CA 92562

$510,000

Sold on 08/12/2023

Condo

$510,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,396 SqFt

24123 Dolcetto AVE #204, Murrieta, CA 92562

Welcome to Solera in Murrieta! Discover the epitome of contemporary living in this stunning 1-year-new condo that has b...

MLS# SW23123175

Listed by Joleen Melendrez of Trillion Real Estate

276 Peregrine Ln, San Jacinto, CA 92582

$505,000

Sold on 11/09/2022

Single Family Home

$499,000

5 Beds 4 Baths 2,867 SqFt

276 Peregrine Ln, San Jacinto, CA 92582

Just listed is this beautiful home in a great neighborhood in San Jacinto. Close to everything. The home features 5 bedr...

MLS# 220023983SD

Listed by Esmeralda Caballero of CA-RES

1.2%
710 N Neptune AVE, Wilmington, CA 90744

$495,000

Sold on 11/15/2022

Single Family Home

$497,999

2 Beds 1 Bath 648 SqFt

710 N Neptune AVE, Wilmington, CA 90744

Welcome to this Cozy 2-story home located in Wilmington! As you walk in, you'll notice that the home was remodeled recen...

MLS# DW22152681

Listed by Steven Padilla of Century 21 A Better Service

0.6%
5412 Newbury AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92404

$485,000

Sold on 12/09/2023

Single Family Home

$449,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,067 SqFt

5412 Newbury AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92404

Completely updated modern home in the foothills of San Bernardino, ready to move in. Near Yaamava (San Manuel) Casino wh...

MLS# EV23165482

Listed by DAVID FRIEDMAN of REALICORE

8.0%
524 Pinyon RD, San Jacinto, CA 92583

$481,990

Sold on 04/21/2023

Single Family Home

$481,990

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,075 SqFt

524 Pinyon RD, San Jacinto, CA 92583

NEW CONSTRUCTION - QUICK Move-in homes in San Jacinto with SOLAR, BACKYARD LANDSCAPE, REFRIGERATOR AND BLINDS included! ...

MLS# SW23019442

Listed by Penelope Xanthakis of D R Horton America's Builder

27194 Cornell ST, Hemet, CA 92544

$475,000

Sold on 10/26/2022

Single Family Home

$470,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,671 SqFt

27194 Cornell ST, Hemet, CA 92544

**Welcome home** This stunning single story gem features wall to wall ceramic tile throughout the living space, carpeted...

MLS# SW22210773

Listed by Christean Coffey of Hemet Valley Real Estate

1.1%
3683 S Bear ST #A, Santa Ana, CA 92704

$410,000

Sold on 01/11/2024

Condo

$405,000

1 Bed 1 Bath 560 SqFt

3683 S Bear ST #A, Santa Ana, CA 92704

COZY 1-Bedroom totally renovated ground floor Condo. Welcome to this charming 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo nestled in a p...

MLS# PW23207930

Listed by Shayne Long of First Place Home Realty

1.2%
6221 Mead, Riverside, CA 92504

$383,000

Sold on 01/10/2023

Single Family Home

$383,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,237 SqFt

6221 Mead, Riverside, CA 92504

Sold prior to MLS entry Sewer: Sewer Available

MLS# 230000776SD

Listed by Esmeralda Caballero of CA-RES

31374 Taylor Ln, Temecula, CA 92592

$350,000

Sold on 05/09/2022

Condo

$339,000

1 Bed 1 Bath 864 SqFt

31374 Taylor Ln, Temecula, CA 92592

Super clean end unit with a BRAND NEW kitchen and gleaming wood flooring. You will love the floorplan that connects the ...

MLS# 220008486SD

Listed by Esmeralda Caballero of Compass

3.2%
55630 Rock Canyon Rd, Anza, CA 92539

$335,000

Sold on 10/02/2023

Manufactured Home

$359,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,296 SqFt

55630 Rock Canyon Rd, Anza, CA 92539

**Seller offering assistance for closing costs or rate buy down**Welcome to Anza, California, where serenity and breatht...

MLS# 230014680SD

Listed by Esmeralda Caballero of CA-RES

6.7%
31140 Robertson ST, Homeland, CA 92548

$327,000

Sold on 06/01/2022

Single Family Home

$300,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,152 SqFt

31140 Robertson ST, Homeland, CA 92548

Tucked behind with lots of privacy! Home is on a 433A permanent foundation! Upgraded throughout so you can just move in...

MLS# SW22084991

Listed by Saundra Stormer-Simm of First Team Real Estate, Tem

9.0%
23500 Sky Mesa RD, Homeland, CA 92548

$168,000

Sold on 07/15/2022

Vacant Land

$152,999

6.41 Acres

23500 Sky Mesa RD, Homeland, CA 92548

TALK ABOUT A HIDDEN GEM!!!!! If you're looking to build your DREAM HOME, then this is the community and land lot to SEE ...

MLS# CV22113038

Listed by BRANDEN SAMANIEGO of EXCELLENCE RE REAL ESTATE

9.8%