Dominic Jabro

Dominic Jabro Agent | CA DRE# 02135294

ZILLOW STATISTICS

We are here 24/7 to assist you with your home buying and selling needs from start to finish.

  • 107
    SOLD HOMES LISTING SIDE
  • 112
    Five Star Reviews
  • $803,000
    Average Listing Price
  • 21
    SOLD HOMES BUYER SIDE

REVIEWS

MORE
  • We had a great experience working with Carlos Elizondo and his team on the recent purchase of our new condo in Coronado. He is very responsive, has great follow through, and has a positive, make it happen attitude! He offered helpful guidance throughout the negotiation and closing process. Carlos has followed up with us on minor issues post closing, to ensure that we are satisfied. Carlos is a pleasure to work with and we highly recommend him for your real estate transactions!
    roeglin
  • Highly recommended Carlos Elizondo, he’s so professional and he knows what the real estate is about. Carlos will always try his best to help you. Carlos has a great team, they were all very helpful and also very supportive.
    Emmanuel madero
  • I can't explain how awesome this agent is. I came from a different country and have been living in SD for 4 years now. I know a lot of agents here and they are either too pushy or lazy and not very kind to clients. I always felt discriminated against and had a dislike for living here. But Carlos is different and always very quick to answer and always contacts us. After closing escrow he still cares about us and is always helping out. No other realtor gives that much effort to their clients.
    We love him so much!!
    He is the BEST agent in SD for sure!!
    Thank you so very much Carlos Elizondo!
    Tyler Kiser
MORE

ACTIVE LISTINGS

SOLD LISTINGS

1608 Hamilton LN, Escondido, CA 92029

$1,990,192

Sold on 12/19/2025

Single Family Home

$2,299,000

4 Beds 4 Baths 4,280 SqFt

1608 Hamilton LN, Escondido, CA 92029

Luxury Single-Story Retreat in Escondido Rare opportunity to own a true masterpiece in the heart of Escondido. This exp...

MLS# PTP2508556

Listed by Kevin Chhum of ShoppingSDHouses

13.4%
9141 Meadowrun CT, San Diego, CA 92129

$1,850,000

Sold on 07/28/2025

Single Family Home

$1,850,000

5 Beds 3 Baths 2,657 SqFt

9141 Meadowrun CT, San Diego, CA 92129

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded, 5 bedroom, north-facing home in the highly desirable Rancho Peñasquitos community....

MLS# PTP2504821

Listed by Kevin Chhum of ShoppingSDHouses

18383 Chetenham Ct, San Diego, CA 92128

$1,765,500

Sold on 03/19/2026

Single Family Home

$1,799,000

5 Beds 3 Baths 2,978 SqFt

18383 Chetenham Ct, San Diego, CA 92128

Rare opportunity in the Montelena community! This beautifully maintained cul-de-sac home offers stunning sunset and Batt...

MLS# PTP2601193

Listed by Kevin Chhum of ShoppingSDHouses

1.9%
13269 Vinter Way, Poway, CA 92064

$1,550,000

Sold on 03/13/2025

Single Family Home

$1,500,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,517 SqFt

13269 Vinter Way, Poway, CA 92064

Welcome to this much-loved, newly remodeled, single level home on a double cul de sac in the sought after Vineland Hills...

MLS# 250018920SD

Listed by Scott Voak of Pacific Sotheby's International Realty

3.3%
12118 Ferncrest PL, San Diego, CA 92128

$1,530,000

Sold on 04/16/2025

Single Family Home

$1,550,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,356 SqFt

12118 Ferncrest PL, San Diego, CA 92128

Discover your forever home on a picturesque, tree-lined street in Carmel Mountain Ranch. Step through the grand double d...

MLS# PTP2500449

Listed by Justin Nguyen of ShoppingSDHouses

1.3%
23535 Hawkeye RD, Perris, CA 92570

$1,450,000

Sold on 11/21/2025

Single Family Home

$1,499,000

7 Beds 4 Baths 4,570 SqFt

23535 Hawkeye RD, Perris, CA 92570

Got Toys? We've Got Room for All of Them! Nestled in the scenic Gavilan Hills, this incredible single-story pool home wi...

MLS# SW25067069

Listed by Elizabeth Jones of KW Temecula

3.3%
3759 Cowley Way, San Diego, CA 92117

$1,429,000

Sold on 12/22/2025

Single Family Home

$1,399,999

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,312 SqFt

3759 Cowley Way, San Diego, CA 92117

This renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath Clairemont home sits on an 8,800 sq. ft. lot with canyon views and a bright open layout...

MLS# 250044778SD

Listed by Luis Garcia Reyes of Sundae Funding, Inc.

2.1%
11450 Cabela Pl, San Diego, CA 92127

$1,300,000

Sold on 03/17/2026

Single Family Home

$1,300,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,819 SqFt

11450 Cabela Pl, San Diego, CA 92127

BOM at no fault of property. FULLY OWNED SOLAR FOR HOME AND POOL! Nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac on a private ...

MLS# 260003763SD

Listed by Adam Wolf of Redfin Corporation

17264 Libertad DR, San Diego, CA 92127

$1,295,000

Sold on 07/17/2025

Single Family Home

$1,295,000

5 Beds 3 Baths 2,160 SqFt

17264 Libertad DR, San Diego, CA 92127

Exceptional opportunity in sought after Westwood Community. Same owner for over 50 years. 5 bedroom 3 bath, large lot wi...

MLS# NDP2505616

Listed by Penny Nathan of Ascent Real Estate

5975 N Nagel Street, La Mesa, CA 91942

$1,270,000

Sold on 12/17/2025

Single Family Home

$1,270,000

3 Beds 4 Baths 2,189 SqFt

5975 N Nagel Street, La Mesa, CA 91942

"WOWCOME" Behind a quiet street and mature trees, this La Mesa home feels tucked away yet close to everything that makes...

MLS# PTP2506881

Listed by Luis Vega of CA-RES

868 Washington Heights RD, El Cajon, CA 92019

$1,250,000

Sold on 09/23/2025

Single Family Home

$1,294,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,848 SqFt

868 Washington Heights RD, El Cajon, CA 92019

Welcome to 868 Washington Heights Rd — a one-of-a-kind A-frame-inspired retreat on a private 0.5-acre lot, boasting jaw-...

MLS# PTP2505533

Listed by Dominic Jabro of ShoppingSDHouses

3.4%
13133 Calle De Las Rosas, San Diego, CA 92129

$1,185,000

Sold on 03/16/2026

Single Family Home

$1,220,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,573 SqFt

13133 Calle De Las Rosas, San Diego, CA 92129

***PRICE REDUCTION*** Welcome to this beautifully upgraded single-story home for sale in Rancho Peñasquitos, located wit...

MLS# 2601142SD

Listed by Roseanne Martin of Redfin Corporation

2.9%
6820 Newberry St, San Diego, CA 92120

$1,130,000

Sold on 11/12/2025

Single Family Home

$1,100,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,468 SqFt

6820 Newberry St, San Diego, CA 92120

Modern comfort meets designer style in this beautifully updated 4 bed, 2 bath home featuring an open floor plan, a custo...

MLS# 250042346SD

Listed by Steve Hasani of First Liberty Real Estate

2.7%
7464 Northrup Drive, San Diego, CA 92126

$1,102,000

Sold on 07/12/2023

Single Family Home

$1,055,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,296 SqFt

7464 Northrup Drive, San Diego, CA 92126

Sweeping 180 degree canyon views from the spacious, newly refinished deck. Amazing canyon views are also visible from th...

MLS# 230010880SD

Listed by Scott Cheng of Providential Real Estate

4.5%
13675 Stonybrook Ln, El Cajon, CA 92021

$1,050,000

Sold on 04/03/2023

Single Family Home

$1,000,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 1,940 SqFt

13675 Stonybrook Ln, El Cajon, CA 92021

This beautiful home is located in the desirable Mt. Laurel neighborhood of El Cajon, CA. It features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathr...

MLS# NDP2301577

Listed by Luke Carnes of Compass

5.0%
1551 Pine Heights Way, San Marcos, CA 92069

$1,010,000

Sold on 03/28/2025

Single Family Home

$1,150,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,288 SqFt

1551 Pine Heights Way, San Marcos, CA 92069

Seller is only willing to accept offers from buyers who can pay 100% in cash. ATTENTION INVESTORS/DEVELOPERS! This is...

MLS# NDP2501604

Listed by Cesy Cruz of Palomar Property Services

12.2%
25351 Forest ST, Corona, CA 92883

$980,000

Sold on 02/10/2026

Single Family Home

$998,000

5 Beds 5 Baths 3,468 SqFt

25351 Forest ST, Corona, CA 92883

Seller to offer buyer closing cost credits. Experience luxury living in the prestigious Sycamore Creek community with th...

MLS# PTP2509184

Listed by Kevin Chhum of ShoppingSDHouses

1.8%
21578 Saddle Bred LN, Escondido, CA 92029

$940,000

Sold on 11/21/2025

Single Family Home

$950,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,018 SqFt

21578 Saddle Bred LN, Escondido, CA 92029

Energy efficiency and elegance align in this recently renovated 4BR Lusitano model in the sought after community of Harm...

MLS# NDP2509388

Listed by Ayren Pfeifer of Compass

1.1%
4130 Via Del Rey, Oceanside, CA 92057

$885,000

Sold on 03/18/2026

Single Family Home

$909,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 1,962 SqFt

4130 Via Del Rey, Oceanside, CA 92057

Located within the lauded Mission Lane community, this detached residence offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths across a 1,962...

MLS# IV25242389

Listed by MILES TURNER of Tower Agency

2.6%
1118 Oleander Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91911

$845,000

Sold on 07/16/2024

Single Family Home

$825,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,176 SqFt

1118 Oleander Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91911

This stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence has been beautifully upgraded to offer modern luxury and comfort. The upgr...

MLS# PTP2403519

Listed by Rose Tausaga of Coldwell Banker West

2.4%
32849 Trini CT, Temecula, CA 92592

$840,000

Sold on 03/25/2022

Single Family Home

$840,000

5 Beds 3 Baths 2,832 SqFt

32849 Trini CT, Temecula, CA 92592

A true socal gem! This Crown Hill, Corner Lot home on a quiet cul-de-sac with amazing neighbors! Access to great schools...

MLS# PTP2200573

Listed by Dominic Jabro of Keller Williams Realty

17472 Fairlie RD, San Diego, CA 92128

$825,000

Sold on 12/12/2023

Condo

$849,690

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,549 SqFt

17472 Fairlie RD, San Diego, CA 92128

Discover a luxurious 3-bed, 2.5-bath Rancho Bernardo condo with high-end finishes. An inviting open-concept living area,...

MLS# PTP2305471

Listed by Dominic Jabro of CA-RES

2.9%
1735 Avenida Alta Mira, Oceanside, CA 92056

$815,000

Sold on 04/01/2025

Single Family Home

$799,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 1,678 SqFt

1735 Avenida Alta Mira, Oceanside, CA 92056

This home, located in the highly desirable Villages of Rancho Del Oro, provides an exciting opportunity for buyers looki...

MLS# NDP2502327

Listed by Rebecca Maldonado of Spangler Realty

2.0%
26812 Redcliffe RD, Murrieta, CA 92563

$790,000

Sold on 07/19/2024

Single Family Home

$800,000

5 Beds 3 Baths 3,265 SqFt

26812 Redcliffe RD, Murrieta, CA 92563

Welcome to this rare, one-of-a-kind corner lot home in Murrieta, ideally located close to all conveniences. This stunnin...

MLS# PTP2403590

Listed by Kevin Chhum of ShoppingSDHouses

1.3%
34310 Swordfern, Murrieta, CA 92563

$758,000

Sold on 12/24/2025

Single Family Home

$758,000

5 Beds 3 Baths 2,858 SqFt

34310 Swordfern, Murrieta, CA 92563

Welcome to 34310 Swordfern Pl, Murrieta! <br>This beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom, 2,893 sq ft home offers...

MLS# SW25258203

Listed by Antonio Mendoza of AVM Real Estate Services

1417 Filmore PL, Chula Vista, CA 91913

$730,000

Sold on 04/17/2023

Single Family Home

$680,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 1,756 SqFt

1417 Filmore PL, Chula Vista, CA 91913

Welcome home to this Otay Ranch property boasting 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, with the half bath located on the first ...

MLS# PTP2301237

Listed by Anthony Manzon of Coldwell Banker West

7.4%
35406 Foxwood CT, Lake Elsinore, CA 92532

$730,000

Sold on 07/02/2025

Single Family Home

$730,000

5 Beds 3 Baths 3,230 SqFt

35406 Foxwood CT, Lake Elsinore, CA 92532

Nestled at the end of a serene cul-de-sac within the prestigious gated community of Bridgegate by Pardee Homes, this exq...

MLS# SB25082684

Listed by Gabrielle Herendeen of Estate Properties

987 N Beechwood AVE, Rialto, CA 92376

$685,000

Sold on 07/10/2025

Single Family Home

$685,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 1,880 SqFt

987 N Beechwood AVE, Rialto, CA 92376

Nestled on a tranquil, low-traffic street, this elegant two-story Rialto home is the one you've been waiting for! Offeri...

MLS# IV25122795

Listed by FIDEL DELGADILLO of ELEVATE REAL ESTATE AGENCY

45969 Via La Colorada, Temecula, CA 92592

$677,500

Sold on 05/05/2022

Single Family Home

$679,999

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,916 SqFt

45969 Via La Colorada, Temecula, CA 92592

Gorgeous South Temecula home in the highly sought after community of Redhawk. Featuring breathtaking views of the surrou...

MLS# PTP2202339

Listed by Dominic Jabro of Keller Williams Realty

0.4%
1721 Cripple Creek Dr #1, Chula Vista, CA 91915

$660,000

Sold on 03/05/2026

Condo

$670,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,579 SqFt

1721 Cripple Creek Dr #1, Chula Vista, CA 91915

Must See! 2-bedroom 2 baths in the heart of Otay Ranch. Walking distance from the Otay Ranch mall and Otay Ranch Town Ce...

MLS# 250042458SD

Listed by Lloyd Stanford of LPT Realty,Inc

1.5%
1259 Sundown, Escondido, CA 92026

$655,000

Sold on 03/20/2026

Single Family Home

$634,999

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,054 SqFt

1259 Sundown, Escondido, CA 92026

Newly listed, this beautifully remodeled, move in ready, single level home located in the desirable Avocado Estates. Off...

MLS# PTP2601105

Listed by Joey Bergandi of Velocity Realty

3.1%
27142 Settlement ST, Menifee, CA 92585

$604,000

Sold on 06/29/2023

Single Family Home

$599,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,766 SqFt

27142 Settlement ST, Menifee, CA 92585

WELCOME TO REMINGTON PLACE- Better than new construction! With OWNED SOLAR AND A HEATED, SALTWATER POOL, why wait 3-6 mo...

MLS# SW23086208

Listed by Amber Esquibel of Redfin Corporation

0.8%
27162 Discovery Bay DR, Menifee, CA 92585

$580,000

Sold on 11/14/2025

Single Family Home

$550,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,284 SqFt

27162 Discovery Bay DR, Menifee, CA 92585

Huge Price Reduction, brand new AC system just installed, New LVP just installed in the kitchen and bathrooms <br>Welc...

MLS# SW25090731

Listed by Elizabeth Alagao of Coldwell Banker Assoc Brkr-SC

5.5%
36142 Vence DR, Murrieta, CA 92562

$550,000

Sold on 07/26/2023

Single Family Home

$550,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,885 SqFt

36142 Vence DR, Murrieta, CA 92562

Welcome to this exceptional property in Murrieta, where an ideal fusion of comfort, convenience, and relaxation awaits. ...

MLS# PTP2303176

Listed by Dominic Jabro of CA-RES

10280 Maya Linda RD #60, San Diego, CA 92126

$540,000

Sold on 07/11/2023

Condo

$540,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 884 SqFt

10280 Maya Linda RD #60, San Diego, CA 92126

Welcome to your dream condo in Mira Mesa! This stunning two-story residence offers mesmerizing views and a thoughtfully ...

MLS# PTP2302652

Listed by Justin Nguyen of CA-RES

12015 Alta Carmel CT #304, San Diego, CA 92128

$515,000

Sold on 07/25/2024

Condo

$515,000

1 Bed 1 Bath 704 SqFt

12015 Alta Carmel CT #304, San Diego, CA 92128

Welcome to your dream home! This stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers an abundance of space and modern amenities....

MLS# PTP2403779

Listed by Dominic Jabro of ShoppingSDHouses

9938 Buena Vista DR #11, Spring Valley, CA 91977

$443,300

Sold on 03/21/2025

Condo

$440,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 864 SqFt

9938 Buena Vista DR #11, Spring Valley, CA 91977

Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in Spring Valley! Offering 864 sq. ft. of comfortable, single-level liv...

MLS# PTP2501236

Listed by Dominic Jabro of ShoppingSDHouses

0.8%
58405 Ramsey Road, Anza, CA 92539

$380,000

Sold on 10/24/2025

Manufactured Home

$385,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,248 SqFt

58405 Ramsey Road, Anza, CA 92539

Mini farm. Great full time or weekend getaway property. Private retreat away from the hustle of city living. Home has 2...

MLS# 250037465SD

Listed by Kathe Dobson of First Team Real Estate

1.3%
6460 Convoy CT #SPC 318, San Diego, CA 92117

$275,000

Sold on 11/26/2025

Manufactured Home

$285,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,440 SqFt

6460 Convoy CT #SPC 318, San Diego, CA 92117

Location, Location, Location! Welcome to this spacious 2 bed, 2 bath home with 1,440 sq ft of comfortable living in the ...

MLS# PTP2503838

Listed by Andres Santana Blasco of ShoppingSDHouses

3.5%
6460 Convoy CT #59, San Diego, CA 92117

$189,000

Sold on 11/26/2025

Manufactured Home

$189,000

2 Beds 1 Bath 672 SqFt

6460 Convoy CT #59, San Diego, CA 92117

Fully Remodeled 2-Bedroom Home in an All-Ages Community! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home...

MLS# PTP2507190

Listed by Andres Santana Blasco of ShoppingSDHouses