Diego Hernandez

Diego Hernandez Agent | CA DRE# 02112299

+1(858) 610-9213

diego@iamdiegoh.com

1625 Sweetwater Rd, City, CA, 91950

ZILLOW STATISTICS

We are here 24/7 to assist you with your home buying and selling needs from start to finish.

  • 107
    SOLD HOMES LISTING SIDE
  • 112
    Five Star Reviews
  • $803,000
    Average Listing Price
  • 21
    SOLD HOMES BUYER SIDE

REVIEWS

MORE
  • We had a great experience working with Carlos Elizondo and his team on the recent purchase of our new condo in Coronado. He is very responsive, has great follow through, and has a positive, make it happen attitude! He offered helpful guidance throughout the negotiation and closing process. Carlos has followed up with us on minor issues post closing, to ensure that we are satisfied. Carlos is a pleasure to work with and we highly recommend him for your real estate transactions!
    roeglin
  • Highly recommended Carlos Elizondo, he’s so professional and he knows what the real estate is about. Carlos will always try his best to help you. Carlos has a great team, they were all very helpful and also very supportive.
    Emmanuel madero
  • I can't explain how awesome this agent is. I came from a different country and have been living in SD for 4 years now. I know a lot of agents here and they are either too pushy or lazy and not very kind to clients. I always felt discriminated against and had a dislike for living here. But Carlos is different and always very quick to answer and always contacts us. After closing escrow he still cares about us and is always helping out. No other realtor gives that much effort to their clients.
    We love him so much!!
    He is the BEST agent in SD for sure!!
    Thank you so very much Carlos Elizondo!
    Tyler Kiser
MORE

SOLD LISTINGS

12625 Arabian Way, Poway, CA 92064

$1,062,000

Sold on 01/21/2025

Single Family Home

$1,084,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,254 SqFt

12625 Arabian Way, Poway, CA 92064

Welcome to this beautifully updated home. Fresh interior and exterior paint in a neutral color scheme provides a modern ...

MLS# 240027496SD

Listed by Melissa Hobbeth Westfall of Opendoor Brokerage Inc.

2.0%
8417 Summerdale Rd #B, San Diego, CA 92126

$710,000

Sold on 01/15/2025

Condo

$698,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,012 SqFt

8417 Summerdale Rd #B, San Diego, CA 92126

Introducing a stunning Wedgewood Homes reimagined two-story townhouse, fully remodeled and move-in ready! This 2-bedroom...

MLS# 240024861SD

Listed by Trish Yelenosky of Wedgewood Homes Realty

1.7%
23382 Platinum Ct, Wildomar, CA 92595

$690,000

Sold on 05/12/2023

Single Family Home

$680,000

5 Beds 3 Baths 3,404 SqFt

23382 Platinum Ct, Wildomar, CA 92595

PRICE REDUCED + $3,000.00 credit to buyers for closing costs - Motivated Sellers….Welcome you to your beautiful 5 br 3 b...

MLS# 220027165SD

Listed by Nelda Patterson of TXR Homes, Inc.

1.5%
29183 Bay Bridge CT, Menifee, CA 92585

$625,000

Sold on 07/05/2024

Single Family Home

$615,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,256 SqFt

29183 Bay Bridge CT, Menifee, CA 92585

Nestled at the end of a serene cul-de-sac within the sought-after Heritage Lake Community, this inviting residence offer...

MLS# SW24108908

Listed by Valerie Carlson of Redfin Corporation

1.6%
30058 Laurel Creek Dr, Temecula, CA 92591

$610,000

Sold on 12/06/2023

Single Family Home

$599,999

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,442 SqFt

30058 Laurel Creek Dr, Temecula, CA 92591

MUST SEE TEMECULA GEM!!! Discover your perfect retreat in the beautiful gated community of Laurel Creek with this 3 bedr...

MLS# 230021983SD

Listed by Diego Hernandez of CA-RES

1.7%
40521 Melrose DR, Temecula, CA 92591

$594,695

Sold on 04/25/2023

Townhouse

$574,295

4 Beds 4 Baths 1,893 SqFt

40521 Melrose DR, Temecula, CA 92591

Brand new, energy-efficient home available by Apr 2023! Divine Design Package, Phase 1 homes, 1 bedroom/full bath on gro...

MLS# OC23002160

Listed by Michelle Shepherd of Meritage Homes of California

3.6%
26115 Redoak ST, Menifee, CA 92584

$590,000

Sold on 11/17/2023

Single Family Home

$599,999

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,698 SqFt

26115 Redoak ST, Menifee, CA 92584

MUST SEE!! Experience the allure of a NEWLY-BUILT HOME on a PREMIUM CORNER LOT! Meticulously crafted in 2020, this capti...

MLS# SW23189073

Listed by Araceli Corona of CA-RES

1.7%
32202 Bayberry RD, Wildomar, CA 92595

$550,000

Sold on 08/25/2022

Single Family Home

$549,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 1,550 SqFt

32202 Bayberry RD, Wildomar, CA 92595

Single story home with detached casita. Main home has 3 bedrooms/2 baths and casita has 1 large bedroom with attached ba...

MLS# SW22166774

Listed by Kimmen Torehov of California Realty Group

0.2%
22703 Valley Vista CIR, Wildomar, CA 92595

$543,500

Sold on 10/11/2023

Single Family Home

$540,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,265 SqFt

22703 Valley Vista CIR, Wildomar, CA 92595

Welcome Home! Beautifully upgraded single-story home nestled in the heart of Wildomar. With a harmonious blend of comfor...

MLS# SW23155046

Listed by Shishana Hogg of Mogul Real Estate

0.6%
11691 Elm ST, Bloomington, CA 92316

$507,000

Sold on 02/14/2022

Single Family Home

$525,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,196 SqFt

11691 Elm ST, Bloomington, CA 92316

Welcome home!!! This house has been completely renovated! This is as close to a new build as you can get. The amount of...

MLS# CV22008009

Listed by GRISELDA SIFUENTES of HOMEQUEST REAL ESTATE

3.4%
375 Valencia CT, San Jacinto, CA 92582

$503,000

Sold on 03/11/2024

Single Family Home

$499,999

3 Beds 3 Baths 2,346 SqFt

375 Valencia CT, San Jacinto, CA 92582

Welcome to your new home! This beautiful single-family residence, built in 2017, offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a...

MLS# SW24010607

Listed by Megan Singh of CA-RES

0.6%
1873 Roanoke ST, San Jacinto, CA 92582

$475,000

Sold on 04/07/2023

Single Family Home

$485,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 2,030 SqFt

1873 Roanoke ST, San Jacinto, CA 92582

This beautiful single-story TURN-KEY gem is located in the desirable community of Cottonwood Ranch in San Jacinto, with ...

MLS# CV23015548

Listed by Jose Garcia Gutierrez of AMBIANCE REALTY

2.1%
16841 Glenetta WAY, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530

$450,000

Sold on 03/03/2023

Single Family Home

$450,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,680 SqFt

16841 Glenetta WAY, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530

Seller will consider buyer closing cost assistance or assistance with rate buydown. Special 2/1 interest rate buy down p...

MLS# EV22238160

Listed by DENNIS CRAIG of EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC.

220 N Mission Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028

$420,000

Sold on 07/25/2022

Single Family Home

$399,000

2 Beds 1 Bath 976 SqFt

220 N Mission Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028

Welcome to the beautiful community of Fallbrook. This is a two bedroom with one full bath. The home features an abundanc...

MLS# NDP2205079

Listed by Tyler Hagerla of Corcoran Global Living

5.3%
3683 S Bear ST #A, Santa Ana, CA 92704

$410,000

Sold on 01/11/2024

Condo

$405,000

1 Bed 1 Bath 560 SqFt

3683 S Bear ST #A, Santa Ana, CA 92704

COZY 1-Bedroom totally renovated ground floor Condo. Welcome to this charming 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo nestled in a p...

MLS# PW23207930

Listed by Shayne Long of First Place Home Realty

1.2%
59610 Rim Rock RD, Anza, CA 92539

$100,000

Sold on 10/20/2023

Vacant Land

$119,900

2.06 Acres

59610 Rim Rock RD, Anza, CA 92539

Huge Price Reduction: Living off the grid this 2.06 acre lot offers scenic views, all useable flat with two entrance gat...

MLS# SW23116737

Listed by Linda Shain of Premier Realty Associates

16.6%