Blanca Gallegos

Blanca Gallegos Agent | CA DRE# 02157371

+1(858) 355-7291

blanca@shoppingsdhouses.com

1625 Sweetwater Road, 91950, CA

ZILLOW STATISTICS

We are here 24/7 to assist you with your home buying and selling needs from start to finish.

  • 107
    SOLD HOMES LISTING SIDE
  • 112
    Five Star Reviews
  • $803,000
    Average Listing Price
  • 21
    SOLD HOMES BUYER SIDE

REVIEWS

MORE
  • We had a great experience working with Carlos Elizondo and his team on the recent purchase of our new condo in Coronado. He is very responsive, has great follow through, and has a positive, make it happen attitude! He offered helpful guidance throughout the negotiation and closing process. Carlos has followed up with us on minor issues post closing, to ensure that we are satisfied. Carlos is a pleasure to work with and we highly recommend him for your real estate transactions!
    roeglin
  • Highly recommended Carlos Elizondo, he’s so professional and he knows what the real estate is about. Carlos will always try his best to help you. Carlos has a great team, they were all very helpful and also very supportive.
    Emmanuel madero
  • I can't explain how awesome this agent is. I came from a different country and have been living in SD for 4 years now. I know a lot of agents here and they are either too pushy or lazy and not very kind to clients. I always felt discriminated against and had a dislike for living here. But Carlos is different and always very quick to answer and always contacts us. After closing escrow he still cares about us and is always helping out. No other realtor gives that much effort to their clients.
    We love him so much!!
    He is the BEST agent in SD for sure!!
    Thank you so very much Carlos Elizondo!
    Tyler Kiser
MORE

SOLD LISTINGS

3770 Clinton St, San Diego, CA 92113

$770,000

Sold on 10/16/2023

Single Family Home

$724,900

4 Beds 3 Baths 1,396 SqFt

3770 Clinton St, San Diego, CA 92113

Potential income earner alert! This light and bright home features a two bedroom and one bathroom main house with TWO ad...

MLS# 230018174SD

Listed by Kelly Garver of Keller Williams Realty

6.2%
3028 Washington St, Lemon Grove, CA 91945

$750,000

Sold on 07/12/2023

Single Family Home

$700,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,136 SqFt

3028 Washington St, Lemon Grove, CA 91945

Move-in ready single story 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Lemon Grove. This home has a large driveway with room for an RV...

MLS# 230011407SD

Listed by Joelle Espina of Compass

7.1%
27250 Via Marcia, Saugus, CA 91350

$730,000

Sold on 06/10/2022

Single Family Home

$780,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,444 SqFt

27250 Via Marcia, Saugus, CA 91350

Great opportunity in a highly desirable Saugus neighborhood. The 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home also features an open floor ...

MLS# PW22088152

Listed by Eduardo Preciado of Keller Williams Pacific Estates La Mirada

6.4%
8435 Golden AVE, Lemon Grove, CA 91945

$727,000

Sold on 12/27/2024

Single Family Home

$695,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,242 SqFt

8435 Golden AVE, Lemon Grove, CA 91945

Lots of Opportunity! Come check it out and bring your ideas on how to make this home your own. As you enter the property...

MLS# PTP2407054

Listed by Steven Erickson of Coldwell Banker West

4.6%
210 Alvarado ST, Chula Vista, CA 91910

$690,000

Sold on 05/20/2025

Single Family Home

$685,000

3 Beds 1 Bath 1,152 SqFt

210 Alvarado ST, Chula Vista, CA 91910

Charming Fixer-Upper with Expansion Potential off of Second Ave! Unlock the possibilities with this traditional home on ...

MLS# PTP2503009

Listed by Ann Davis of Crabtree Real Estate Group

0.7%
3304 E ST, San Diego, CA 92102

$685,000

Sold on 08/08/2025

Single Family Home

$675,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,268 SqFt

3304 E ST, San Diego, CA 92102

This unique home is only attached by one wall and lives like a single family home. There is NO HOA. Location, Location, ...

MLS# PTP2504148

Listed by Cassie Bedore of Keller Williams Realty

1.5%
12315 Rockcrest Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040

$673,000

Sold on 05/29/2024

Single Family Home

$599,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,537 SqFt

12315 Rockcrest Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040

Here's a wonderful opportunity to make this house your own. Located well off the street, this home exudes privacy. Larg...

MLS# 240008642SD

Listed by Chris Mannerino of Coldwell Banker West

12.4%
4850 Claire DR, Oceanside, CA 92057

$660,000

Sold on 08/31/2023

Single Family Home

$650,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,198 SqFt

4850 Claire DR, Oceanside, CA 92057

Don't miss this wonderful Oceanside opportunity! Charming 4-bedroom gem on a corner lot. Needs some TLC. The perfect opp...

MLS# NDP2305752

Listed by Cheryl Beckham of First Team Real Estate

1.5%
26676 Baneberry CT, Menifee, CA 92585

$650,000

Sold on 09/16/2024

Single Family Home

$650,000

4 Beds 4 Baths 2,617 SqFt

26676 Baneberry CT, Menifee, CA 92585

Charming 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home located in the desirable Sun City in Menifee. This two-story residence features a ...

MLS# PTP2404578

Listed by Blanca Gallegos of ShoppingSDHouses

9660 Osage St, Spring Valley, CA 91977

$624,000

Sold on 10/07/2022

Single Family Home

$624,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 1,092 SqFt

9660 Osage St, Spring Valley, CA 91977

Remodeled and upgraded. Light, bright, and nice views! Can drive into large back yard. Sewer: Sewer Connected Topograp...

MLS# 220023893SD

Listed by Clark Henry of Pacific Preferred

4206 F Street, San Diego, CA 92102

$621,047

Sold on 11/07/2024

Single Family Home

$621,047

2 Beds 2 Baths 912 SqFt

4206 F Street, San Diego, CA 92102

The property showcases numerous upgrades undertaken by the seller, including a fully renovated kitchen featuring new cab...

MLS# 240020553SD

Listed by Robert Weichelt of eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

26676 Baneberry CT, Menifee, CA 92585

$568,580

Sold on 02/14/2023

Single Family Home

$568,990

4 Beds 4 Baths 2,617 SqFt

26676 Baneberry CT, Menifee, CA 92585

NEW CONSTRUCTION! - This Plan 2617 Traditional façade home on a CUL-DE-SAC features a Multi-Gen suite with a kitchenette...

MLS# SW23004947

Listed by Raymond Mayhugh of D R Horton America's Builder

0.1%
2863 Cypress ST, Hemet, CA 92545

$458,000

Sold on 12/14/2023

Single Family Home

$450,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,572 SqFt

2863 Cypress ST, Hemet, CA 92545

Wow you will LOVE this home! Tons of new modern upgrades throughout! This single story charmer is located walking distan...

MLS# SW23180431

Listed by Steve Smith of Coldwell Banker Realty

1.8%
8132 Winter Gardens Blvd #3, Lakeside, CA 92040

$440,000

Sold on 05/24/2024

Townhouse

$440,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 924 SqFt

8132 Winter Gardens Blvd #3, Lakeside, CA 92040

This updated 2 story townhome awaits for you to make it your new home. Enjoy being an end unit so it shares only one wal...

MLS# 240008438SD

Listed by Jarrod Norris of eXp Realty of California, Inc.

12506 Royal Road RD #9, El Cajon, CA 92021

$415,000

Sold on 04/21/2023

Single Family Home

$399,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,568 SqFt

12506 Royal Road RD #9, El Cajon, CA 92021

Move in ready 3 bedroom 2 bath three car carport. small workshop and storage area. Front and rear decks add space for e...

MLS# PTP2301373

Listed by Todd Mitchel of Glenn D. Mitchel REALTORS

4.0%
3536 Del Sol Blvd #D, San Diego, CA 92154

$410,000

Sold on 04/08/2024

Condo

$375,000

2 Beds 1 Bath 800 SqFt

3536 Del Sol Blvd #D, San Diego, CA 92154

Welcome to your new home in Otay Mesa West! This charming bottom unit condo boasts 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and 800 squar...

MLS# 240005465SD

Listed by Silvia Tirado of Mission Realty Group

9.3%
3282 Ashford St #B, San Diego, CA 92111

$398,000

Sold on 09/14/2022

Condo

$398,000

1 Bed 1 Bath 716 SqFt

3282 Ashford St #B, San Diego, CA 92111

Beautifully updated and move-in ready ground floor unit featuring 1 bedroom and 1 bonus room which can be used as a 2nd ...

MLS# 220015435SD

Listed by Vicky Zhang of Abacus Properties Inc.

42140 Lyndie Lane #8, Temecula, CA 92591

$378,635

Sold on 06/07/2023

Condo

$359,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,004 SqFt

42140 Lyndie Lane #8, Temecula, CA 92591

Assumable VA Loan at 5.625%!! Located in a highly desirable community in the heart of Temecula! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathro...

MLS# 230007313SD

Listed by Hugo Olguinmoreno of Real Broker

5.5%
1619 Pentecost Way #1, San Diego, CA 92105

$365,000

Sold on 05/02/2022

Condo

$349,000

2 Beds 1 Bath 813 SqFt

1619 Pentecost Way #1, San Diego, CA 92105

BOM! 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, lower level, single story condo in the vinyl flooring. The kitchen features granite countert...

MLS# 220006901SD

Listed by Jessica Pena of CA-RES

4.6%
4921 Trojan AVE #7, San Diego, CA 92115

$330,000

Sold on 09/08/2022

Condo

$319,999

1 Bed 1 Bath 513 SqFt

4921 Trojan AVE #7, San Diego, CA 92115

CALLING all first-time home buyers & investors ! Located in beautiful San Diego, on the market now is a charming MOVE I...

MLS# PTP2204520

Listed by Blanca Gallegos of CA-RES

3.1%
1400 W Edgehill RD #14, San Bernardino, CA 92405

$330,000

Sold on 06/25/2024

Condo

$324,800

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,194 SqFt

1400 W Edgehill RD #14, San Bernardino, CA 92405

WELCOME HOME! Nestled within the serene neighborhood of Edgehill Village, this tastefully designed condominium offers a ...

MLS# IV24082935

Listed by JOSEPH MINERO of RE/MAX CHAMPIONS

1.6%
402 63Rd ST #SPC 267, San Diego, CA 92114

$265,000

Sold on 08/14/2025

Manufactured Home

$265,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,214 SqFt

402 63Rd ST #SPC 267, San Diego, CA 92114

Welcome to this spacious corner-lot home located in the ALL AGES, gated community of Summit Ridge! This move-in ready 2...

MLS# PTP2504613

Listed by Carlos Elizondo of ShoppingSDHouses

576 S 66th Street, San Diego, CA 92114

$150,000

Sold on 04/07/2025

Vacant Land

$165,000

0.25 Acres

576 S 66th Street, San Diego, CA 92114

Exciting development opportunity with plans submitted to the city! The current design features a spacious two-story home...

MLS# PTP2500189

Listed by Edgard Espinosa of Premier Properties

9.1%
1100 Industrial Blvd #B11, Chula Vista, CA 91911

$124,000

Sold on 03/06/2025

Manufactured Home

$124,995

2 Beds 1 Bath 780 SqFt

1100 Industrial Blvd #B11, Chula Vista, CA 91911

Welcome to Brentwood Family Park! Only minutes away from San Diego downtown and popular beaches. We'll maintained corner...

MLS# PTP2405648

Listed by Isabel Bahena of LPT Realty, Inc.

0.8%