Andres Castro

Andres Castro Agent | CA DRE# 02153090

+1(619) 495-6337

andres@shoppingsdhouses.com

1625 Sweetwater Road, City, CA, 91950

ZILLOW STATISTICS

We are here 24/7 to assist you with your home buying and selling needs from start to finish.

  • 107
    SOLD HOMES LISTING SIDE
  • 112
    Five Star Reviews
  • $803,000
    Average Listing Price
  • 21
    SOLD HOMES BUYER SIDE

REVIEWS

MORE
  • We had a great experience working with Carlos Elizondo and his team on the recent purchase of our new condo in Coronado. He is very responsive, has great follow through, and has a positive, make it happen attitude! He offered helpful guidance throughout the negotiation and closing process. Carlos has followed up with us on minor issues post closing, to ensure that we are satisfied. Carlos is a pleasure to work with and we highly recommend him for your real estate transactions!
    roeglin
  • Highly recommended Carlos Elizondo, he’s so professional and he knows what the real estate is about. Carlos will always try his best to help you. Carlos has a great team, they were all very helpful and also very supportive.
    Emmanuel madero
  • I can't explain how awesome this agent is. I came from a different country and have been living in SD for 4 years now. I know a lot of agents here and they are either too pushy or lazy and not very kind to clients. I always felt discriminated against and had a dislike for living here. But Carlos is different and always very quick to answer and always contacts us. After closing escrow he still cares about us and is always helping out. No other realtor gives that much effort to their clients.
    We love him so much!!
    He is the BEST agent in SD for sure!!
    Thank you so very much Carlos Elizondo!
    Tyler Kiser
MORE

ACTIVE LISTINGS

SOLD LISTINGS

8665 Avenida Costa Blanca, San Diego, CA 92154

$1,595,000

Sold on 07/15/2022

Vacant Land

$1,595,000

0.69 Acres

8665 Avenida Costa Blanca, San Diego, CA 92154

Seller will entertain all offers between the value range. This MLS listing along with the other MLS listing # 220006512 ...

MLS# 220010982SD

Listed by Jorge Cristo of Big Block Realty, Inc.

8655 Avenida Costa Blanca, San Diego, CA 92154

$1,595,000

Sold on 07/15/2022

Vacant Land

$1,595,000

0.69 Acres

8655 Avenida Costa Blanca, San Diego, CA 92154

Seller will entertain all offers between the value range. This MLS listing along with the other listing # 220010982 is f...

MLS# 220006512SD

Listed by Jorge Cristo of Big Block Realty, Inc.

15415 Barona Mesa WAY, Ramona, CA 92065

$918,000

Sold on 09/29/2025

Single Family Home

$899,999

5 Beds 4 Baths 3,474 SqFt

15415 Barona Mesa WAY, Ramona, CA 92065

Welcome to 15415 Barona Mesa Way a fully renovated multi-generational home nestled in the heart of the sought-after San ...

MLS# PTP2505403

Listed by Samer Basil of ShoppingSDHouses

2.0%
409 Pesca Ct, Spring Valley, CA 91977

$900,000

Sold on 08/16/2022

Single Family Home

$879,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,437 SqFt

409 Pesca Ct, Spring Valley, CA 91977

MOTIVATED SELLER! Move in ready VIEW property located at the end of a cul-de-sac on a nearly 1/4 acre lot! Features incl...

MLS# 220018025SD

Listed by Melissa Goldstein Tucci of Melissa Goldstein Tucci

2.3%
9480 Avenida Acero, Spring Valley, CA 91977

$860,000

Sold on 09/17/2025

Single Family Home

$869,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,437 SqFt

9480 Avenida Acero, Spring Valley, CA 91977

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Spring Valley! This beautifully upgraded residence boasts over $80,000 in re...

MLS# 250035365SD

Listed by Raul Lopez of ROA California Inc

1.0%
1261 Helix, Chula Vista, CA 91911

$850,000

Sold on 02/17/2026

Single Family Home

$849,900

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,710 SqFt

1261 Helix, Chula Vista, CA 91911

ENTERTAINERS DELIGHT!! Single-story 1,710 sq ft home on a quiet cul-de-sac tip, set back from the main road. 1261 Heli...

MLS# 250043349SD

Listed by Matt Huneycutt of eXp Realty of California, Inc.

7263 Aquamarine Rd, San Diego, CA 92114

$845,000

Sold on 04/20/2026

Single Family Home

$835,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 1,804 SqFt

7263 Aquamarine Rd, San Diego, CA 92114

WELCOME TO YOUR NEW HOME! CENTRALLY LOCATED JUST 15 MINUTES FROM DOWNTOWN SAN DIEGO, WITH EASY ACCESS TO SDSU AND BEAUTI...

MLS# 250032426SD

Listed by Zulema Ugarte of Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

1.2%
5595 56th PL, East San Diego, CA 92114

$836,000

Sold on 09/21/2022

Single Family Home

$838,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,044 SqFt

5595 56th PL, East San Diego, CA 92114

Beautifully updated and set on a private cul-de-sac lot in the Emerald Hills neighborhood of San Diego, this stylish abo...

MLS# NDP2208018

Listed by Michelle Walsh-Ozanne of Compass

0.2%
2235 Calle Serena, San Diego, CA 92139

$825,000

Sold on 02/27/2025

Single Family Home

$799,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,504 SqFt

2235 Calle Serena, San Diego, CA 92139

Discover this stunning home featuring a beautifully updated kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel applianc...

MLS# 250000708SD

Listed by Twana Rasoul of Compass

3.3%
3568 Agosto ST, San Diego, CA 92154

$815,000

Sold on 04/18/2025

Single Family Home

$799,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,396 SqFt

3568 Agosto ST, San Diego, CA 92154

Welcome to this fully remodeled gem in the heart of San Diego. This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home at 3568 Agosto S...

MLS# PTP2501499

Listed by Pompeyo Barragan of The Agency

2.0%
633 Water View Lane, Spring Valley, CA 91977

$790,000

Sold on 06/10/2022

Single Family Home

$749,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,676 SqFt

633 Water View Lane, Spring Valley, CA 91977

Must see this BEAUTIFUL move in ready home with large bedrooms!! Plus offering a good size loft and an extra room for st...

MLS# 220013285SD

Listed by Sonya Flores of Reali

5.5%
1485 Lily AVE, El Cajon, CA 92021

$780,000

Sold on 08/13/2024

Single Family Home

$780,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,099 SqFt

1485 Lily AVE, El Cajon, CA 92021

Welcome to 1485 Lily Ave, a charming single-family residence nestled in the heart of El Cajon. This delightful home comb...

MLS# PTP2403243

Listed by Carlos Elizondo of ShoppingSDHouses

220 Beech, Chula Vista, CA 91910

$770,000

Sold on 12/06/2024

Single Family Home

$749,000

3 Beds 1 Bath 1,198 SqFt

220 Beech, Chula Vista, CA 91910

**Charming Home with Endless Potential**Welcome to this delightful 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home, offering 1,198 sq.ft. of ...

MLS# 240024475SD

Listed by Claudia Medina of Coldwell Banker West

2.8%
8823 Kelburn Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977

$770,000

Sold on 01/05/2026

Single Family Home

$725,000

3 Beds 1 Bath 1,083 SqFt

8823 Kelburn Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977

Outdoor Entertainer's Dream on an Oversized Lot! Step into instant comfort with this turnkey 3-bed, 1-bath home on a hug...

MLS# 250045068SD

Listed by Amy Spear of eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

6.2%
7824 Deborah Place, Lemon Grove, CA 91945

$760,000

Sold on 10/03/2025

Single Family Home

$749,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,225 SqFt

7824 Deborah Place, Lemon Grove, CA 91945

Seller will entertain offers between $699,000 and $749,000. Tucked away on a quiet neighborhood street yet just moments ...

MLS# 250038248SD

Listed by Julie Pierce of Pacific Sotheby's International Realty

1.5%
3822 Enero CT, San Diego, CA 92154

$735,000

Sold on 05/20/2022

Single Family Home

$679,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,012 SqFt

3822 Enero CT, San Diego, CA 92154

Buyers Delight! Call Your Movers Now and reserve your moving date!! Creating memories for years to come!! Upon entering ...

MLS# PTP2202481

Listed by Ruben Aceves of CA-RES

8.2%
13220 Lamplite LN, Lakeside, CA 92040

$731,211

Sold on 10/04/2023

Single Family Home

$749,999

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,571 SqFt

13220 Lamplite LN, Lakeside, CA 92040

Positioned strategically in the heart of Lakeside, this 1,571 sqft residence showcases a harmonious blend of comfort, fu...

MLS# PTP2303932

Listed by Carlos Elizondo of CA-RES

2.5%
12703 Casa Vista Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040

$725,000

Sold on 02/22/2024

Single Family Home

$735,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,149 SqFt

12703 Casa Vista Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040

Situated on a peaceful street, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home comes with a fully-owned solar system. As you step inside...

MLS# PTP2305469

Listed by Scott Engle of Realty Source Inc

1.4%
598 Verdin ST, El Cajon, CA 92019

$725,000

Sold on 12/18/2024

Single Family Home

$649,999

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,050 SqFt

598 Verdin ST, El Cajon, CA 92019

Welcome to this charming three-bedroom, two-bathroom house nestled in the heart of El Cajon, California. This delightful...

MLS# NDP2409592

Listed by Jim Bottrell of eXp Realty Greater Los Angeles

11.5%
3526 Lynch Ln, San Ysidro, CA 92173

$720,000

Sold on 04/01/2022

Single Family Home

$720,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,431 SqFt

3526 Lynch Ln, San Ysidro, CA 92173

MLS# PTP2201377

Listed by Arlene Villaflor of Exclusive Realty & Mortgage

212 Montgomery ST, Chula Vista, CA 91911

$690,000

Sold on 03/01/2024

Single Family Home

$700,000

2 Beds 1 Bath 700 SqFt

212 Montgomery ST, Chula Vista, CA 91911

Look no further! This opportunity is for a first time home buyer or an investor that wants to take advantage of a fully ...

MLS# PTP2400221

Listed by Juan Alamilla Quintana of Meta Home Realty Inc

1.4%
1485 Lily Ave, El Cajon, CA 92021

$680,000

Sold on 08/12/2022

Single Family Home

$649,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,099 SqFt

1485 Lily Ave, El Cajon, CA 92021

Relax by the pool in your own private hideaway with lots of palms and tropical vibes conveniently located in the heart o...

MLS# 220017396SD

Listed by J.C. Agajanian of eXp Realty

4.8%
1183 Naranca AVE, El Cajon, CA 92021

$670,000

Sold on 07/25/2022

Single Family Home

$649,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,334 SqFt

1183 Naranca AVE, El Cajon, CA 92021

Cute 4 bedroom 2 bath single story home. The interior has new paint, and the entire home was updated within the last 5 ...

MLS# SW22141339

Listed by Travis Winfield of Sentry Residential Inc.

3.2%
2343 Manzana Way, San Diego, CA 92139

$670,000

Sold on 04/18/2025

Townhouse

$650,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,745 SqFt

2343 Manzana Way, San Diego, CA 92139

This beautiful and spacious townhome is perfect for comfortable family living. The open layout includes a large family ...

MLS# 250019045SD

Listed by Alexandra Taccone of Courtesy Real Estate Company

3.1%
5934 Dwight ST, San Diego, CA 92105

$665,000

Sold on 04/12/2023

Single Family Home

$679,999

2 Beds 1 Bath 780 SqFt

5934 Dwight ST, San Diego, CA 92105

This charming home has been extensively upgraded with new paint, flooring, lighting fixtures, cabinets, quartz counterto...

MLS# PTP2300347

Listed by Carlos Elizondo of CA-RES

2.2%
1704 San Lucius, San Diego, CA 92154

$665,000

Sold on 01/21/2025

Condo

$650,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,410 SqFt

1704 San Lucius, San Diego, CA 92154

Welcome Home to Vista del Sur Living! <br>Discover your serene retreat in the heart of the highly sought-after Vista de...

MLS# SW24242074

Listed by Andrew Warburton of eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

2.3%
13220 Lamplite Lane, Lakeside, CA 92040

$650,000

Sold on 10/06/2022

Single Family Home

$650,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,571 SqFt

13220 Lamplite Lane, Lakeside, CA 92040

In the heart of Lakeside beautiful home on the hillside with beautiful views. This is a great home for a multi-family. ...

MLS# 220021948SD

Listed by Brenda Dalloul of Keller Williams Realty

919 S Mollison AVE, El Cajon, CA 92020

$630,000

Sold on 02/09/2024

Single Family Home

$599,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,184 SqFt

919 S Mollison AVE, El Cajon, CA 92020

This home is a great 1st home or a downsize option. No HOA. 2Br/2BA with 2 car garage. Large family room with vaulted ce...

MLS# PTP2305379

Listed by Todd Mitchel of Glenn D. Mitchel REALTORS

5.2%
2062 Vela Ln, San Diego, CA 92154

$630,000

Sold on 02/04/2026

Condo

$614,999

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,385 SqFt

2062 Vela Ln, San Diego, CA 92154

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhome in the desirable Epoca community. Filled with abun...

MLS# 250044492SD

Listed by Michelle Daniels of Redfin Corporation

2.4%
2438 MANZANA, Paradise Hills, CA 92139

$624,000

Sold on 02/07/2023

Townhouse

$599,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,745 SqFt

2438 MANZANA, Paradise Hills, CA 92139

SEE LAST LINE! Finally for you dear buyer, a home offering just under 1800 SQFT for your living enjoyment. Situated in a...

MLS# PTP2300236

Listed by Irene Amonette of Realty Executives Dillon

4.2%
25106 Wooden Gate Dr, Menifee, CA 92584

$585,000

Sold on 02/27/2026

Single Family Home

$569,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,598 SqFt

25106 Wooden Gate Dr, Menifee, CA 92584

Stunning Mediterranean-inspired single-story home. <br> <br>Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-story home lo...

MLS# OC25272307

Listed by Korina Yenko of INet Realty

2.8%
3454 Castle Glen Dr #105, San Diego, CA 92123

$560,000

Sold on 03/01/2024

Condo

$560,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 885 SqFt

3454 Castle Glen Dr #105, San Diego, CA 92123

BOM no fault to seller. Come take a look at this meticulously maintained 2 story condo! Upon entering you're greeted wit...

MLS# 240002292SD

Listed by Mark Seaberg of Real Broker

36142 Vence DR, Murrieta, CA 92562

$550,000

Sold on 07/26/2023

Single Family Home

$550,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,885 SqFt

36142 Vence DR, Murrieta, CA 92562

Welcome to this exceptional property in Murrieta, where an ideal fusion of comfort, convenience, and relaxation awaits. ...

MLS# PTP2303176

Listed by Dominic Jabro of CA-RES

525 11th Avenue #1116, San Diego, CA 92101

$505,000

Sold on 01/21/2026

Condo

$499,900

1 Bed 2 Baths 969 SqFt

525 11th Avenue #1116, San Diego, CA 92101

Experience the perfect blend of modern style and urban convenience with 14ft lofted ceilings in this ground-level, two-s...

MLS# 250039275SD

Listed by Gregg Neuman of Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

1.0%
9210 Kenwood Dr. ##L, Spring Valley, CA 91977

$465,000

Sold on 11/13/2025

Condo

$429,900

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,050 SqFt

9210 Kenwood Dr. ##L, Spring Valley, CA 91977

Remarkable upgraded 2-bed/2-bath ground floor condo at the Sandstone Community in Spring Valley. This lovely condo featu...

MLS# 250040854SD

Listed by Victor Kung of Abacus Properties Inc.

8.2%
321 Rancho DR #12, Chula Vista, CA 91911

$375,000

Sold on 06/21/2022

Condo

$375,000

2 Beds 1 Bath 836 SqFt

321 Rancho DR #12, Chula Vista, CA 91911

Upper Unit 2 bedroom 1 bath with easy freeway access and near-by shopping. Only about 6 miles to the beach! Enjoy the su...

MLS# SW22066689

Listed by Shane Bernal of eXp Realty of California, Inc.

200 S Emerald DR #3, Vista, CA 92081

$335,000

Sold on 08/20/2024

Manufactured Home

$349,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,344 SqFt

200 S Emerald DR #3, Vista, CA 92081

Discover this beautifully upgraded mobile home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms. This home boasts lu...

MLS# PTP2404140

Listed by Andres Santana Blasco of ShoppingSDHouses

4.0%
9100 Single Oak DR #SPC 98, Lakeside, CA 92040

$285,000

Sold on 02/13/2024

Manufactured Home

$289,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,344 SqFt

9100 Single Oak DR #SPC 98, Lakeside, CA 92040

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled mobile home nestled in the charming community of Lakeside, California. This though...

MLS# PTP2305913

Listed by Andres Santana Blasco of ShoppingSDHouses

1.4%
8301 Mission Gorge RD #253, Santee, CA 92071

$235,000

Sold on 04/08/2026

Manufactured Home

$264,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,440 SqFt

8301 Mission Gorge RD #253, Santee, CA 92071

Welcome Home to Meadowbrook! This beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,440 sq. ft. of modern living in...

MLS# PTP2600360

Listed by Andres Santana Blasco of ShoppingSDHouses

11.3%
2805 Charleston DR, Bakersfield, CA 93308

$230,000

Sold on 03/04/2022

Single Family Home

$225,000

3 Beds 1 Bath 1,460 SqFt

2805 Charleston DR, Bakersfield, CA 93308

This impeccable 1460sqft 3 bedroom, 1 bath home is every home owner's dream. The house color palette tones match the fre...

MLS# PTP2108279

Listed by Carlos Elizondo of CA-RES

2.2%
13162 Highway 8 Business #156, El Cajon, CA 92021

$205,500

Sold on 07/21/2023

Manufactured Home

$219,999

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,800 SqFt

13162 Highway 8 Business #156, El Cajon, CA 92021

Welcome to this Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly sought after park of Terrace View Mobile Home Esta...

MLS# NDP2303128

Listed by Eddie Pulido of Tidal Realty

6.6%
13162 Highway 8 Business #156, El Cajon, CA 92021

$205,500

Sold on 07/21/2023

Manufactured Home

$219,999

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,800 SqFt

13162 Highway 8 Business #156, El Cajon, CA 92021

MLS# 230003280SD

Listed by Brandon Pulido of Tidal Realty

6.6%
12970 Highway 8 Business #SPC 60, El Cajon, CA 92021

$200,000

Sold on 08/15/2023

Manufactured Home

$200,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,152 SqFt

12970 Highway 8 Business #SPC 60, El Cajon, CA 92021

Welcome to this charming and distinctive corner lot mobile home! Situated on a spacious lot with only one neighboring pr...

MLS# PTP2302781