Alonso Ruiz

Alonso Ruiz Agent | CA DRE# 02134737

+1(760) 472-6905

alonso@shoppingsdhouses.com

1625 Sweetwater Road, City, CA, 91950

ZILLOW STATISTICS

We are here 24/7 to assist you with your home buying and selling needs from start to finish.

  • 107
    SOLD HOMES LISTING SIDE
  • 112
    Five Star Reviews
  • $803,000
    Average Listing Price
  • 21
    SOLD HOMES BUYER SIDE

REVIEWS

MORE
  • We had a great experience working with Carlos Elizondo and his team on the recent purchase of our new condo in Coronado. He is very responsive, has great follow through, and has a positive, make it happen attitude! He offered helpful guidance throughout the negotiation and closing process. Carlos has followed up with us on minor issues post closing, to ensure that we are satisfied. Carlos is a pleasure to work with and we highly recommend him for your real estate transactions!
    roeglin
  • Highly recommended Carlos Elizondo, he’s so professional and he knows what the real estate is about. Carlos will always try his best to help you. Carlos has a great team, they were all very helpful and also very supportive.
    Emmanuel madero
  • I can't explain how awesome this agent is. I came from a different country and have been living in SD for 4 years now. I know a lot of agents here and they are either too pushy or lazy and not very kind to clients. I always felt discriminated against and had a dislike for living here. But Carlos is different and always very quick to answer and always contacts us. After closing escrow he still cares about us and is always helping out. No other realtor gives that much effort to their clients.
    We love him so much!!
    He is the BEST agent in SD for sure!!
    Thank you so very much Carlos Elizondo!
    Tyler Kiser
MORE

ACTIVE LISTINGS

SOLD LISTINGS

3197 Avenida Hacienda, Escondido, CA 92029

$1,800,000

Sold on 05/05/2023

Single Family Home

$1,874,000

5 Beds 5 Baths 3,815 SqFt

3197 Avenida Hacienda, Escondido, CA 92029

Welcome to this exquisite custom Mediterranean-style home in Escondido's fabulous Quiet Hills Community. Designed by a D...

MLS# NDP2301768

Listed by Elizabeth Finley of eXp Realty of California, Inc

3.9%
4585 Mount Henry PL, San Diego, CA 92117

$1,086,000

Sold on 09/19/2025

Single Family Home

$1,099,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,404 SqFt

4585 Mount Henry PL, San Diego, CA 92117

*Stunning Remodeled Home in Prime Clairemont Location!* Welcome to 4585 Mount Henry Place, a beautifully remodeled gem ...

MLS# PTP2505471

Listed by David Olivera of ShoppingSDHouses

1.2%
1609 Grandview ST, Oceanside, CA 92054

$956,000

Sold on 10/29/2024

Single Family Home

$956,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,155 SqFt

1609 Grandview ST, Oceanside, CA 92054

This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is perfectly situated in the heart of Oceanside, just minutes away from the bea...

MLS# PTP2405839

Listed by David Olivera of ShoppingSDHouses

5334 Rio Plata DR, Oceanside, CA 92057

$917,500

Sold on 01/16/2026

Single Family Home

$938,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,205 SqFt

5334 Rio Plata DR, Oceanside, CA 92057

Exquisitely Remodeled Single-Story Home in a Prime Oceanside Location! Welcome to this fully updated 3 bed / 2 bath sing...

MLS# NDP2510596

Listed by Robert Adams of HomeSmart Realty West

2.2%
326 Kingswood St, San Diego, CA 92114

$815,000

Sold on 01/09/2026

Single Family Home

$815,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,665 SqFt

326 Kingswood St, San Diego, CA 92114

Welcome to 326 Kingswood St, a warm and inviting home with generous living spaces and the flexibility to fit your lifest...

MLS# 250044485SD

Listed by Margaret Harris of Finest City Homes & Loans

4317 Del Sol Ct, San Diego, CA 92154

$720,000

Sold on 01/06/2023

Single Family Home

$699,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 1,533 SqFt

4317 Del Sol Ct, San Diego, CA 92154

This wonderful San Diego home is spacious, boasts a large backyard, sits on a quiet cul-de-sac, and has been beautifully...

MLS# 220026556SD

Listed by Max Folkers of RE/MAX Pacific

3.0%
41594 Magnolia ST, Murrieta, CA 92562

$711,500

Sold on 04/24/2025

Single Family Home

$689,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,447 SqFt

41594 Magnolia ST, Murrieta, CA 92562

PRICED TO SELL!!BACK ON MARKET!!POOL HOME! Spacious floor plan with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. One bedroom and one bath...

MLS# PW24134166

Listed by Jason Gasca of Partners Real Estate Group

3.3%
1926 Corte Agata #140, Chula Vista, CA 91913

$710,000

Sold on 06/03/2022

Condo

$699,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,710 SqFt

1926 Corte Agata #140, Chula Vista, CA 91913

VA / FHA approved! Beautiful end-unit townhome, shares 1 common wall thus has an abundance of natural light. Upgraded ki...

MLS# 220008664SD

Listed by Grace Lee of 24/7 Realty Inc

1.6%
5360 Calle Rockfish #31, San Diego, CA 92154

$700,000

Sold on 12/16/2024

Condo

$680,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 2,014 SqFt

5360 Calle Rockfish #31, San Diego, CA 92154

MOTIVATED SELLER! Charming 3-Bedroom 2.5 Bath Condo in Premier Chula Vista Community Experience the pinnacle of suburban...

MLS# PTP2407141

Listed by Angel Flores of ShoppingSDHouses

2.9%
19516 Hanging Rock RD, Lake Elsinore, CA 92532

$675,000

Sold on 08/29/2025

Single Family Home

$675,000

5 Beds 3 Baths 2,948 SqFt

19516 Hanging Rock RD, Lake Elsinore, CA 92532

Brand new, energy-efficient home available NOW! This spacious five-bedroom residence features a first-floor flex space p...

MLS# OC25129693

Listed by Shawn Black of Meritage Homes of California

4294 Marcwade Dr, San Diego, CA 92154

$670,000

Sold on 05/19/2023

Single Family Home

$670,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,012 SqFt

4294 Marcwade Dr, San Diego, CA 92154

Welcome to your dream home in sunny San Diego, CA! This stunning single-story residence boasts 4 bedrooms and 2 bathroom...

MLS# 230006860SD

Listed by Alonso Ruiz of CA-RES

81845 Via Encinitas, La Quinta, CA 92253

$660,944

Sold on 03/28/2025

Single Family Home

$660,944

3 Beds 3 Baths 2,529 SqFt

81845 Via Encinitas, La Quinta, CA 92253

NEW CONSTRUCTION - SINGLE-FAMILY HOMES – NEW COMMUNITY! Welcome to The Enclave at Capistrano, a gated community showcasi...

MLS# SW24122590

Listed by Rebecca Flores of D R Horton America's Builder

235 Perennial PL, Fallbrook, CA 92028

$660,000

Sold on 03/26/2024

Townhouse

$675,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 1,668 SqFt

235 Perennial PL, Fallbrook, CA 92028

Step into the elegance of a 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence that is just one year new with over $60,000k in UPGRADES! The ...

MLS# SW24023970

Listed by Evan Cochren of Just Listed SoCal

2.2%
5520 Santa Alicia, San Diego, CA 92154

$649,000

Sold on 04/19/2024

Condo

$649,999

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,334 SqFt

5520 Santa Alicia, San Diego, CA 92154

Discover Vista del Sur Community – a modern home built in 2018 boasting 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Step into...

MLS# PTP2400428

Listed by Angel Flores of ShoppingSDHouses

0.2%
1866 E 12th ST, National City, CA 91950

$640,000

Sold on 07/21/2025

Townhouse

$647,900

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,661 SqFt

1866 E 12th ST, National City, CA 91950

This beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and classic charm, nestled in a vibrant neighbo...

MLS# SDC0001073SD

Listed by Angelica Babins of Keller Williams Realty

1.2%
48500 Aguanga Ranchos RD, Aguanga, CA 92536

$565,000

Sold on 04/09/2025

Single Family Home

$749,000

7 Beds 4 Baths 3,120 SqFt

48500 Aguanga Ranchos RD, Aguanga, CA 92536

Come home to this beautifully, unique property in Aguanga. This private 18.70 acre estate is minutes from Temecula's win...

MLS# SW24246015

Listed by Jude Reierson of Realty ONE Group Southwest

24.6%
43601 E Benton Rd, Hemet, CA 92544

$500,000

Sold on 07/31/2024

Manufactured Home

$449,999

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,768 SqFt

43601 E Benton Rd, Hemet, CA 92544

Nestled within 37 acres of pristine landscape sits a charming manufactured home, perfectly blending comfort with natural...

MLS# 240006683SD

Listed by Alonso Ruiz of CA-RES

11.1%
29706 Woodlands AVE, Murrieta, CA 92563

$499,999

Sold on 08/16/2022

Single Family Home

$499,999

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,012 SqFt

29706 Woodlands AVE, Murrieta, CA 92563

One story with a very open floor plan featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. Open kitchen and living room floor plan with gr...

MLS# SW22133294

Listed by Andrea Lynn Duncan of Agentinc.

22831 Juniper LN, Crestline, CA 92325

$495,000

Sold on 10/20/2023

Single Family Home

$495,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,776 SqFt

22831 Juniper LN, Crestline, CA 92325

Picture your self in this Beautifully Craftsmanship, Log Home. The Home sits on a large flat lot, that consist of thre...

MLS# CV23112595

Listed by Hadaly Khoum of REALTY MASTERS & ASSOCIATES

429 Boothe LN, Crestline, CA 92325

$485,000

Sold on 05/23/2022

Single Family Home

$484,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,450 SqFt

429 Boothe LN, Crestline, CA 92325

This single-family home, built-in 2005, has two bedrooms (with one additional non-conforming bedroom) and two bathrooms....

MLS# EV22040679

Listed by HUGO CHINCHAY of YOUR HOME SOLD GUARANTEED REAL

0.2%
686 Artesian Ave, San Jacinto, CA 92583

$445,000

Sold on 08/25/2023

Single Family Home

$399,999

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,597 SqFt

686 Artesian Ave, San Jacinto, CA 92583

Don't Miss this Opportunity!! This incredible home boasts vaulted ceilings, open floor plan layout, bonus family room, m...

MLS# 230014976SD

Listed by Kelsey Olson of Compass

11.3%
5591 Juniper DR, Wrightwood, CA 92397

$435,000

Sold on 01/22/2024

Single Family Home

$424,999

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,134 SqFt

5591 Juniper DR, Wrightwood, CA 92397

Discover the hidden gem within this charming 2-bed, 1.5-bath mountain retreat, where the real treasure lies in the expan...

MLS# PTP2305793

Listed by Pinky Sengsouriya of CA-RES

2.4%
909 Jennifer St, Brawley, CA 92227

$370,000

Sold on 05/29/2025

Single Family Home

$349,999

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,384 SqFt

909 Jennifer St, Brawley, CA 92227

Great Opportunity in a Desirable Brawley Neighborhood! Welcome to *909 Jennifer Street, a spacious **3-bedroom, 2-bathr...

MLS# 250025145SD

Listed by Alonso Ruiz of CA-RES

5.7%
27020 Girard St, Hemet, CA 92544

$351,000

Sold on 01/24/2024

Single Family Home

$335,000

2 Beds 1 Bath 693 SqFt

27020 Girard St, Hemet, CA 92544

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Hemet, California! This delightful single-story residence offers the perfect ...

MLS# 230021274SD

Listed by Alonso Ruiz of CA-RES

4.8%
25541 Hi LN, Twin Peaks, CA 92391

$270,000

Sold on 08/05/2024

Single Family Home

$279,000

1 Bed 1 Bath 614 SqFt

25541 Hi LN, Twin Peaks, CA 92391

Lovers Retreat!! The ideal hideaway situated on a wooded lot in Twin Peaks. Great location and easy access to Highway 18...

MLS# RW24119343

Listed by LYNNE WILSON of LYNNE B WILSON & ASSOCIATES

3.2%
2750 Wheatstone St #SPC 76, San Diego, CA 92111

$250,000

Sold on 04/07/2025

Manufactured Home

$239,999

3 Beds 2 Baths 960 SqFt

2750 Wheatstone St #SPC 76, San Diego, CA 92111

Welcome to this cozy, well-maintained manufactured home located in the highly sought-after area of San Diego. Offering e...

MLS# 240028975SD

Listed by Alonso Ruiz of CA-RES

4.2%
53306 Barber ln, Aguanga, CA 92536

$155,000

Sold on 04/26/2024

Vacant Land

$180,000

18.65 Acres

53306 Barber ln, Aguanga, CA 92536

Price improvement Discover the endless possibilities with this expansive 18-acre land lot in Aguanga, California. Situat...

MLS# SW23175030

Listed by Elizabeth Alagao of Keller Williams, The Lakes

13.9%
0 Forest DR, Cedarpines Park, CA 92322

$9,000

Sold on 12/07/2023

Vacant Land

$10,000

0.3 Acres

0 Forest DR, Cedarpines Park, CA 92322

This is a large, beautiful, wooded lot. Very remote; private. Before purchasing, be sure to check with utilities in the ...

MLS# RW23134899

Listed by LAURIE GOMES of KELLER WILLIAMS Lake Arrowhead

10.0%
0 Forest DR, Cedarpines Park, CA 92322

$4,000

Sold on 12/07/2023

Vacant Land

$11,000

0.32 Acres

0 Forest DR, Cedarpines Park, CA 92322

Nature lovers listen! Here is a large wooded lot in beautiful Cedarpines Park, yours for the buying. Wooded, tranquil, ...

MLS# RW23134138

Listed by LAURIE GOMES of KELLER WILLIAMS Lake Arrowhead

63.6%