Alfredo Gonzalez

Alfredo Gonzalez Agent | CA DRE# 02154012

+1(619) 254-9639

alfredo@shoppingsdhouses.com

1625 Sweetwater Road, City, CA, 91950

ZILLOW STATISTICS

We are here 24/7 to assist you with your home buying and selling needs from start to finish.

  • 107
    SOLD HOMES LISTING SIDE
  • 112
    Five Star Reviews
  • $803,000
    Average Listing Price
  • 21
    SOLD HOMES BUYER SIDE

REVIEWS

MORE
  • We had a great experience working with Carlos Elizondo and his team on the recent purchase of our new condo in Coronado. He is very responsive, has great follow through, and has a positive, make it happen attitude! He offered helpful guidance throughout the negotiation and closing process. Carlos has followed up with us on minor issues post closing, to ensure that we are satisfied. Carlos is a pleasure to work with and we highly recommend him for your real estate transactions!
    roeglin
  • Highly recommended Carlos Elizondo, he’s so professional and he knows what the real estate is about. Carlos will always try his best to help you. Carlos has a great team, they were all very helpful and also very supportive.
    Emmanuel madero
  • I can't explain how awesome this agent is. I came from a different country and have been living in SD for 4 years now. I know a lot of agents here and they are either too pushy or lazy and not very kind to clients. I always felt discriminated against and had a dislike for living here. But Carlos is different and always very quick to answer and always contacts us. After closing escrow he still cares about us and is always helping out. No other realtor gives that much effort to their clients.
    We love him so much!!
    He is the BEST agent in SD for sure!!
    Thank you so very much Carlos Elizondo!
    Tyler Kiser
MORE

SOLD LISTINGS

10948 Worthing Ave, San Diego, CA 92126

$1,000,000

Sold on 10/22/2025

Single Family Home

$950,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,366 SqFt

10948 Worthing Ave, San Diego, CA 92126

Extremely well kept 4 bedroom 2 bath. Mrs. Clean lived here. Has central AC. No HOA, no Mello-Roos. Fantastic location n...

MLS# 250038304SD

Listed by John Drylie of Westview Realty

5.3%
2614 Dusk DR, San Diego, CA 92139

$875,000

Sold on 11/14/2024

Single Family Home

$849,990

4 Beds 3 Baths 1,726 SqFt

2614 Dusk DR, San Diego, CA 92139

Welcome to this stunning single-family house located in the sought-after Paradise Hills neighborhood. This beautifully r...

MLS# PTP2406550

Listed by Deborah See of eXp Realty of California, Inc.

2.9%
45798 Cloudburst LN, Temecula, CA 92592

$796,600

Sold on 03/10/2026

Single Family Home

$797,500

3 Beds 3 Baths 2,654 SqFt

45798 Cloudburst LN, Temecula, CA 92592

South Temecula - Very well kept Wolf Creek home, only one owner who purchased it from the builder, Standard Pacific Home...

MLS# SW26010249

Listed by Paul DeSimone of Dapple Grey Enterprises, Inc

0.1%
6260 Jeff ST, San Diego, CA 92115

$660,000

Sold on 03/07/2025

Single Family Home

$650,000

2 Beds 1 Bath 780 SqFt

6260 Jeff ST, San Diego, CA 92115

VA LOAN ASSUMABLE! Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offering 780 sqft of thoughtfully updated living spac...

MLS# PTP2406558

Listed by Alfredo Gonzalez of ShoppingSDHouses

1.5%
6370 Rancho Mission Road #917, San Diego, CA 92108

$420,000

Sold on 09/13/2023

Condo

$369,000

1 Bed 1 Bath 506 SqFt

6370 Rancho Mission Road #917, San Diego, CA 92108

Tremendous opportunity at Friar's Pointe! This ground level, 1BR/1BA unit is centrally located in Mission Valley close t...

MLS# NDP2306551

Listed by Drew Nelson of Willis Allen Real Estate

13.8%